8 months ago

Atlanta 2013

Summer NABC in Atlanta GA – August 1-11, 2013

Rosters Final Results Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Aug 1 Pre Thur Thur
Aug 2 1 Fri Fri
Aug 3 2 Sat Sat
Aug 4 3 Sun Sun
Aug 5 4 Mon Mon
Aug 6 5 Tue Tue
Aug 7 6 Wed Wed
Aug 8 7 Thur Thur
Aug 9 8 Fri Fri
Aug 10 9 Sat Sat
Aug 11 10 Sun Sun
Aug 12 11

Rosters

GNT
GNT Qualifiers
Bracket Sheets

Wagar
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Spingold
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-5000
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-1500
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

Thursday, August 1

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 YNABC Pairs
2:00 YNABC Pairs
All 3:00 Pair Events
All 7:30 Pair Events

Friday, August 2

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 YNABC Pairs
10:00 College Teams
All 1:00 Pair Events
2:00 YNABC Pairs
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:00 College Teams
All 7:30 Pair Events

Saturday, August 3

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 YNABC Pairs
10:00 Collegiate Pairs
10:00 GNT – Championship Flight – Table 1
10:00 GNT – Championship Flight – Table 2
10:00 GNT – Flight A – Table 1
10:00 GNT – Flight A – Table 2
10:00 GNT – Flight B – Table 1
10:00 GNT – Flight B – Table 2
10:00 GNT – Flight C – Table 1
10:00 GNT – Flight C – Table 2
Free Lesson Game
All 1:00 Pair Events
2:00 YNABC Pairs
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:00 Collegiate Teams
3:30 GNT – Championship Flight – Table 1
3:30 GNT – Championship Flight – Table 2
3:30 GNT – Flight A – Table 1
3:30 GNT – Flight A – Table 2
3:30 GNT – Flight B – Table 1
3:30 GNT – Flight B – Table 2
3:30 GNT – Flight C – Table 1
3:30 GNT – Flight C – Table 2
All 7:30 Pair Events

Sunday, August 4

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 GNT – Championship Flight
10:00 GNT – Flight A
10:00 GNT – Flight B
10:00 GNT – Flight C
All 1:00 Pair Events
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:30 GNT – Championship Flight
3:30 GNT – Flight A
3:30 GNT – Flight B
3:30 GNT – Flight C
All 7:30 Pair Events

Monday, August 5

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 1
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 2
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 3
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 4
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 5
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 6
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 7
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 8
Free Lesson Game
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 1
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 2
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 3
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 4
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 5
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 6
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 7
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 8
All 7:30 Pair Games

Tuesday, August 6

Event
10:00 Open Pair Events
10:00 Fast Pairs – 1st Session
10:00 Spingold Teams
10:00 Senior Swiss Teams
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 1
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 2
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 3
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 4
All 1:00 Pair Events
1:30 Fast Pairs – 2nd Session
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:30 Spingold Teams
3:30 Senior Swiss Teams
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 1
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 2
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 3
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 4
All 7:30 Pair Games

Wednesday, August 7

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 Spingold Teams
10:00 Wagar Teams
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:30 Spingold Teams
3:30 Wagar Teams
All 7:30 Pair Events

Thursday, August 8

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 NABC+ Fast Pairs – 1st Session
10:00 Wagar Teams
10:00 Spingold Teams – Vugraph
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 1
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 2
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 3
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 4
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 5
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 6
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 7
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 8
10:00 0-1500 Spingold
All 1:00 Pair Events
All 1:00 Pair Events
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:30 Wagar Teams
3:30 Spingold Teams – Vugraph
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 1
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 2
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 3
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 4
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 5
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 6
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 7
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 8
3:30 0-1500 Spingold
All 7:30 Pair Events

Friday, August 9

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 NABC+ Fast Pairs – First Session
10:00 Spingold Teams – Vugraph
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 1
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 2
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 3
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 4
10:00 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 1
10:00 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 2
10:00 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 3
10:00 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 4
10:00 0-1500 Spingold
All 1:00 Pair Events
1:30 NABC+ Fast Pairs – 2nd Session
3:30 Spingold Teams – Vugraph
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 1
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 2
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 3
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 4
3:30 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 1
3:30 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 2
3:30 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 3
3:30 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 4
3:30 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 3
All 7:30 Pair Games

Saturday, August 10

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 Spingold Teams
10:00 0-5000 Spingold Teams
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:30 Spingold Teams
3:30 0-5000 Spingold Teams
All 7:30 Pair Events

Sunday, August 11

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 Fast Pairs – 1st Session
10:00 Spingold Teams
10:00 Open Swiss Teams
1:00 Fast Pairs – 2nd Session
All 2:00 Pair Events
3:30 Spingold Teams
3:30 Open Swiss Teams
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial