1 month ago

Past NABCs

Past NABCs

CASEBOOKS      POLLING TECHNIQUES      NABC WINNERS’ DATABASE

NABC Results

If the most recent NABC is not listed here, please visit ACBL Live

Fall 2019 - San Francisco
Summer 2019 - Las Vegas NV
Spring 2019 - Memphis TN
Fall 2018 - Honolulu HI
Summer 2018 - Atlanta GA
Spring 2018 - Philadelphia PA
Fall 2017 - San Diego CA
Summer 2017 - Toronto ON
Spring 2017 - Kansas City MO
Fall 2016 - Orlando FL
Summer 2016 - Washington DC
Spring 2016 - Reno NV
Fall 2015 - Denver CO
Summer 2015 - Chicago IL

2015 Summer NABC – Chicago IL

Spring 2015 - New Orleans LA

2015 Spring NABC – New Orleans LA

Schedule
Schedule
ACBL Live
ACBL Live
Hand Records
Hand Records
Spingold Knockouts
Rosters
Spingold Knockouts
Brackets
Spingold Knockouts
Leader Board
Mini-Spin 5000
Rosters
Mini-Spin 5000
Brackets
GNT
Rosters

Champ Bracket

Flt A Bracket

Flt B Bracket

Flt C Bracket
Mini-Spin 5000
Leader Board
Mini-Spin 1500
Rosters
Mini-Spin 1500
Brackets
Mini-Spin 1500
Leader Board
Wagar
Rosters
Wagar
Brackets
Wagar
Leader Board
Final Bulletin
Final Bulletin
Sun Aug 16
Bulletin
Sat Aug 15
Bulletin
Fri Aug 14
Bulletin
Thu Aug 13
Bulletin
Wed Aug 12
Bulletin
Tue Aug 11
Bulletin
Mon Aug 10
Bulletin
Sun Aug 9
Bulletin
Sat Aug 8
Bulletin
Fri Aug 7
Bulletin
Pre-Bulletin
Pre-Bulletin
Final Results
Final Results

MP Winners

Overall Results
Schedule
Schedule
ACBL Live
ACBL Live
Results
Detail Results
Hand Records
Hand Records
Vanderbilt Knockouts
Rosters
Vanderbilt Knockouts
Brackets

Bridgewinners
Vanderbilt Knockouts
Leader Board
Final Bulletin
Final Bulletin
Sun March 22
Bulletin
Sat March 21
Bulletin
Fri March 20
Bulletin
Thu March 19
Bulletin
Wed March 18
Bulletin
Tue March 17
Bulletin
Mon March 16
Bulletin
Sun March 15
Bulletin
Sat March 14
Bulletin
Fri March 13
Bulletin
Pre-Bulletin
Pre-Bulletin
Final Results
Winners List

MP Winners

Final Results

Overall Results
Fall 2014 - Providence RI

2014 Fall NABC – Providence RI

Schedule
Schedule
ACBL Live
ACBL Live
Results
Detail Results
Hand Records
Hand Records
Senior Knockouts
Rosters
Senior Knockouts
Brackets
Senior Knockouts
Leader Board
Final Bulletin
Final Bulletin
Sun December 7
Bulletin
Sat December 6
Bulletin
Fri December 5
Bulletin
Thu December 4
Bulletin
Wed December 3
Bulletin
Tue December 2
Bulletin
Mon December 1
Bulletin
Sun November 30
Bulletin
Sat November 29
Bulletin
Fri November 28
Bulletin
Pre-Bulletin
Pre-Bulletin
Final Results
Winners List

Final Results

MP Winners
Spring 2014 - Dallas TX

Spring NABC in Dallas TX – March 20-30, 2014

Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Mar 19 Wed Wed
Mar 20 Pre Thur Thur
Mar 21 1 Fri Fri
Mar 22 2 Sat Sat
Mar 23 3 Sun Sun
Mar 24 4 Mon Mon
Mar 25 5 Tue Tue
Mar 26 6 Wed Wed
Mar 27 7 Thur Thur
Mar 28 8 Fri Fri
Mar 29 9 Sat Sat
Mar 30 10 Sun Sun
Mar 31 11

Vanderbilt
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Fall 2013 - Phoenix AZ

Fall NABC in Phoenix AZ – November 28-December 8, 2013

Rosters Final Results Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Nov 28 Pre Thur Thur
Nov 29 1 Fri Fri
Nov 30 2 Sat Sat
Dec 1 3 Sun Sun
Dec 2 4 Mon Mon
Dec 3 5 Tue Tue
Dec 4 6 Wed Wed
Dec 5 7 Thur Thur
Dec 6 8 Fri Fri
Dec 7 9 Sat Sat
Dec 8 10 Sun Sun
Dec 9 11


Rosters

Senior Knockouts:
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

Event
All 1:00 Events
All 7:30 Events

Friday, November 29

Event
All 9:00 Events
All 10:00 Events
All 1:00 Events
All 3:00 Events
All 7:30 Events

Saturday, November 30

Event
All 9:00 Events
All 10:00 Events
1:00 Events
1:00 2nd Day LM Pairs
1:00 Senior KO Table 1
1:00 Senior KO Table 2
1:00 Senior KO Table 3
1:00 Senior KO Table 4
1:00 Senior KO Table 5
1:00 Senior KO Table 6
1:00 Senior KO Table 7
1:00 Senior KO Table 8
1:00 Senior KO Vugraph
All 3:00 Events
7:30 Events
7:30 2nd Day LM Pairs
7:30 Senior KO Table 1
7:30 Senior KO Table 2
7:30 Senior KO Table 3
7:30 Senior KO Table 4
7:30 Senior KO Table 5
7:30 Senior KO Table 6
7:30 Senior KO Table 7
7:30 Senior KO Table 8
7:30 Senior Vugraph

Sunday, December 1

Event
All 9:00 Events
10:00 Events
10:00 Fast Pairs 1
10:00 Super Senior Pairs
1:00 Events
1:00 Fast Pairs 2
1:00 Senior KO Table 1
1:00 Senior KO Table 2
1:00 Senior KO Table 3
1:00 Senior KO Table 4
1:00 Senior KO Vugraph
3:00 Events
3:30 Super Senior Pairs
7:30 Events
8:00 Senior KO Table 1
8:00 Senior KO Table 2
8:00 Senior KO Table 3
8:00 Senior KO Table 4
8:00 Senior KO Vugraph

Monday, December 2

Event
All 9:00 Events
10:00 Events
10:30 Super Senior Pairs
1:00 Events
1:00 Senior KO Semifinal 1
1:00 Womens BAM
3:00 Events
3:30 Super Senior Pairs
7:30 Events
8:00 Senior KO Semifinal 2
8:00 Womens BAM

Tuesday, December 3

Event
All 9:00 Events
10:00 Events
1:00 Events including Blue Ribbon/Mini-Blue
1:00 Senior KO Final 1
All 3:00 Events
7:30 Events including Blue Ribbon/Mini-Blue
8:00 Senior KO Final 2

Wednesday, December 4

Event
All 9:00 Events
10:00 Events
10:00 Fast Pairs 1
1:00 Events
1:00 Fast Pairs 2
1:00 Blue Ribbon/Mini-Blue
All 3:00 Events
7:30 Events
7:30 Blue Ribbon/Mini-Blue

Thursday, December 5

Event
All 9:00 Events
10:00 Events
1:00 Events
1:00 Blue Ribbon/Mini-Blue
All 3:00 Events
7:30 Events
7:30 Blue Ribbon/Mini-Blue

Friday, December 6

Event
All 9:00 Events
All 10:00 Events
All 1:00 Events
All 3:00 Events
All 7:30 Events

Saturday, December 7

Event
All 9:00 Events
10:00 Events
1:00 Events
1:00 Reisinger
3:00 Events
7:30 Events
7:30 Reisinger

Sunday, December 8

Event
All 10:00 Events
11:00 Reisinger
11:00 NA Swiss
All 2:00 Events
5:00 Reisinger
5:00 NA Swiss
Summer 2013- Atlanta GA

Summer NABC in Atlanta GA – August 1-11, 2013

Rosters Final Results Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Aug 1 Pre Thur Thur
Aug 2 1 Fri Fri
Aug 3 2 Sat Sat
Aug 4 3 Sun Sun
Aug 5 4 Mon Mon
Aug 6 5 Tue Tue
Aug 7 6 Wed Wed
Aug 8 7 Thur Thur
Aug 9 8 Fri Fri
Aug 10 9 Sat Sat
Aug 11 10 Sun Sun
Aug 12 11

Rosters

GNT
GNT Qualifiers
Bracket Sheets

Wagar
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Spingold
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-5000
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-1500
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

Thursday, August 1

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 YNABC Pairs
2:00 YNABC Pairs
All 3:00 Pair Events
All 7:30 Pair Events

Friday, August 2

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 YNABC Pairs
10:00 College Teams
All 1:00 Pair Events
2:00 YNABC Pairs
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:00 College Teams
All 7:30 Pair Events

Saturday, August 3

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 YNABC Pairs
10:00 Collegiate Pairs
10:00 GNT – Championship Flight – Table 1
10:00 GNT – Championship Flight – Table 2
10:00 GNT – Flight A – Table 1
10:00 GNT – Flight A – Table 2
10:00 GNT – Flight B – Table 1
10:00 GNT – Flight B – Table 2
10:00 GNT – Flight C – Table 1
10:00 GNT – Flight C – Table 2
Free Lesson Game
All 1:00 Pair Events
2:00 YNABC Pairs
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:00 Collegiate Teams
3:30 GNT – Championship Flight – Table 1
3:30 GNT – Championship Flight – Table 2
3:30 GNT – Flight A – Table 1
3:30 GNT – Flight A – Table 2
3:30 GNT – Flight B – Table 1
3:30 GNT – Flight B – Table 2
3:30 GNT – Flight C – Table 1
3:30 GNT – Flight C – Table 2
All 7:30 Pair Events

Sunday, August 4

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 GNT – Championship Flight
10:00 GNT – Flight A
10:00 GNT – Flight B
10:00 GNT – Flight C
All 1:00 Pair Events
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:30 GNT – Championship Flight
3:30 GNT – Flight A
3:30 GNT – Flight B
3:30 GNT – Flight C
All 7:30 Pair Events

Monday, August 5

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 1
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 2
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 3
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 4
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 5
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 6
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 7
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 8
Free Lesson Game
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 1
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 2
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 3
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 4
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 5
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 6
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 7
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 8
All 7:30 Pair Games

Tuesday, August 6

Event
10:00 Open Pair Events
10:00 Fast Pairs – 1st Session
10:00 Spingold Teams
10:00 Senior Swiss Teams
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 1
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 2
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 3
10:00 Wagar Teams – Table 4
All 1:00 Pair Events
1:30 Fast Pairs – 2nd Session
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:30 Spingold Teams
3:30 Senior Swiss Teams
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 1
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 2
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 3
3:30 Wagar Teams – Table 4
All 7:30 Pair Games

Wednesday, August 7

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 Spingold Teams
10:00 Wagar Teams
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:30 Spingold Teams
3:30 Wagar Teams
All 7:30 Pair Events

Thursday, August 8

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 NABC+ Fast Pairs – 1st Session
10:00 Wagar Teams
10:00 Spingold Teams – Vugraph
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 1
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 2
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 3
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 4
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 5
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 6
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 7
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 8
10:00 0-1500 Spingold
All 1:00 Pair Events
All 1:00 Pair Events
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:30 Wagar Teams
3:30 Spingold Teams – Vugraph
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 1
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 2
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 3
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 4
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 5
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 6
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 7
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 8
3:30 0-1500 Spingold
All 7:30 Pair Events

Friday, August 9

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 NABC+ Fast Pairs – First Session
10:00 Spingold Teams – Vugraph
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 1
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 2
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 3
10:00 Spingold Teams – Table 4
10:00 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 1
10:00 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 2
10:00 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 3
10:00 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 4
10:00 0-1500 Spingold
All 1:00 Pair Events
1:30 NABC+ Fast Pairs – 2nd Session
3:30 Spingold Teams – Vugraph
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 1
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 2
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 3
3:30 Spingold Teams – Table 4
3:30 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 1
3:30 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 2
3:30 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 3
3:30 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 4
3:30 0-5000 Spingold Teams – Table 3
All 7:30 Pair Games

Saturday, August 10

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 Spingold Teams
10:00 0-5000 Spingold Teams
All 3:00 Pair Events
3:30 Spingold Teams
3:30 0-5000 Spingold Teams
All 7:30 Pair Events

Sunday, August 11

Event
All 10:00 Pair Events
10:00 Fast Pairs – 1st Session
10:00 Spingold Teams
10:00 Open Swiss Teams
1:00 Fast Pairs – 2nd Session
All 2:00 Pair Events
3:30 Spingold Teams
3:30 Open Swiss Teams
Spring 2013 - St Louis MO

Spring NABC in St. Louis MO – March 14-24, 2013

Rosters Final Results Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Mar 13 Wed Wed
Mar 14 Pre Thur Thur
Mar 15 1 Fri Fri
Mar 16 2 Sat Sat
Mar 17 3 Sun Sun
Mar 18 4 Mon Mon
Mar 19 5 Tue Tue
Mar 20 6 Wed Wed
Mar 21 7 Thur Thur
Mar 22 8 Fri Fri
Mar 23 9 Sat Sat
Mar 24 10 Sun Sun
Mar 25 11


Rosters

Vanderbilt
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets


Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

Wednesday, March 13

Event
All 1:00 Pair Games
All 7:30 Pair Games

Thursday, March 14

Event
NAOP Flight A – Final 1
1:00 Regional Pair Games
NAOP Flight A – Final 2
7:30 Regional Pair Games

Friday, March 15

Event
All 9:00 Pair Games
All 10:00 Pair Games
All 1:00 Pair Games
All 3:00 Pair Games
All 7:30 Pair Games

Saturday, March 16

Event
All 9:00 Pair Games
All 10:00 Pair Games
BridgePlus+ Game
All 1:00 Pair Games
All 3:00 Pair Games
All 7:30 Pair Games
10k Swiss Final 1
10K Swiss Final 2

Sunday, March 17

Event
All 9:00 Pair Games
All 10:00 Pair Games
BridgePlus+ Game
1:00 Regional Pair Games
Platinum Pairs Final 1
All 3:00 Pair Games
7:30 Regional Pair Games
Platinum Pairs Final 2

Monday, March 18

Event
All 9:00 Pair Games
All 10:00 Pair Games
BridgePlus+ Game
All 1:00 Pair Games
All 3:00 Pair Games
All 7:30 Pair Games

Tuesday, March 19

Event
All 9:00 Pair Games
All 10:00 Pair Games
All 1:00 Pair Games
All 3:00 Pair Games
All 7:30 Pair Games

Wednesday, March 20

Vanderbilt Round of 32 Session 1

Event
All 9:00 Pair Games
All 10:00 Pair Games
All 1:00 Pair Games
3:00 I/N Games
All 7:30 Pair Games
Vanderbilt Round of 32 Session 2

Thursday, March 21

Event
All 9:00 Pair Games
All 10:00 Pair Games
All 1:00 Pair Games
Vanderbilt Afternoon Table 1
Vanderbilt Afternoon Table 2
Vanderbilt Afternoon Table 3
Vanderbilt Afternoon Table 4
Vanderbilt Afternoon Table 5
Vanderbilt Afternoon Table 6
Vanderbilt Afternoon Table 7
Vanderbilt Afternoon Table 8
All 3:00 Pair Games
All 7:30 Pair Games
Vanderbilt Evening Table 1
Vanderbilt Evening Table 2
Vanderbilt Evening Table 3
Vanderbilt Evening Table 4
Vanderbilt Evening Table 5
Vanderbilt Evening Table 6
Vanderbilt Evening Table 7
Vanderbilt Evening Table 8

Friday, March 22

Event
All 9:00 Pair Games
All 10:00 Pair Games
All 1:00 Pair Games
Vanderbilt Afternoon Table 1
Vanderbilt Afternoon Table 2
Vanderbilt Afternoon Table 3
Vanderbilt Afternoon Table 4
All 3:00 Pair Games
All 7:30 Pair Games
Vanderbilt Evening Table 1
Vanderbilt Evening Table 2
Vanderbilt Evening Table 3
Vanderbilt Evening Table 4

Saturday, March 23

Event
All 9:00 Pair Games
All 10:00 Pair Games
All 1:00 Pair Games
Vanderbilt Semifinal 1
All 3:00 Pair Games
All 7:30 Pair Games
Vanderbilt Semifinal 2

Sunday, March 24

Event
10:00 Fast Open Pairs
All 10:00 Pair Games
NABC+ Swiss Final 1
Women’s Swiss Final 1
Vanderbilt Final 1
1:30 Fast Open Pairs
All 2:30 Pair Games
NAP Final 2
NABC+ Swiss Final 2
Women’s Swiss Final 2
Vanderbilt Final 2
Fall 2012 - San Francisco CA

Fall NABC in San Francisco CA – November 22-December 2, 2012

Rosters Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Nov 22 Pre Thur Thur
Nov 23 1 Fri Fri
Nov 24 2 Sat Sat
Nov 25 3 Sun Sun
Nov 26 4 Mon Mon
Nov 27 5 Tue Tue
Nov 28 6 Wed Wed
Nov 29 7 Thur Thur
Nov 30 8 Fri Fri
Dec 1 9 Sat Sat
Dec 2 10 Sun Sun
Dec 3 11


Rosters

Senior Knockouts:
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List


Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
Sun 11/25 – 10:30 Super Senior Pairs 93947
Sun 11/25 – 3:30 Super Senior Pairs 93952
Mon 11/26 – 10:30 Super Senior Pairs 93956
Mon 11/26 – 1:00 Senior KO Table 1 93959
Mon 11/26 – 1:00 Senior KO Table 2 93960
Mon 11/26 – 1:00 Senior KO Table 3 93961
Mon 11/26 – 1:00 Senior KO Table 4 93962
Mon 11/26 – 3:30 Super Senior Pairs 93964
Mon 11/26 – 8:00 Senior KO Table 1 93966
Mon 11/26 – 8:00 Senior KO Table 2 93967
Mon 11/26 – 8:00 Senior KO Table 3 93968
Mon 11/26 – 8:00 Senior KO Table 4 93969
Tue 11/27 – 1:00 Senior KO Semifinal 1 93973
Tue 11/27 – 8:00 Senior KO Semifinal 2 93976
Wed 11/28 – 1:00 Senior KO Final 1 93981
Wed 11/28 – 8:00 Senior KO Final 2 93985
Sat 12/1 – Reisinger Semifinal 1 93999
Sat 12/1 – Reisinger Semifinal 2 94002
Sun 12/2 – Reisinger Final 1 94004
Sun 12/2 – NA Swiss Final 1 94005
Sun 12/2 – Reisinger Final 2 94007
Sun 12/2 – NA Swiss Final 2 94008
Fri 11/23 – 1:00 Pair Games 93935
Fri 11/23 – 7:30 Pair Games 93937
Sat 11/24 – 1:00 Pair Games 93941
Sat 11/24 – 7:30 Pair Games 93943
Sun 11/25 – 1:00 Pair Games 93949
Sun 11/25 – 7:30 Pair Games 93953
Tue 11/27 – 1:00 Pair Games 93972
Tue 11/27 – 7:30 Pair Games 93975
Wed 11/28 – 1:00 Pair Games 93980
Wed 11/28 – 7:30 Pair Games 93984
Thur 11/29 – 1:00 Pair Games 93988
Thur 11/29 – 7:30 Pair Games 93990


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
Thur 11/22 – 1:00 Pair Games 93931
Thur 11/22 – 7:00 Pair Games 93932
Fri 11/23 – 9:00 Pair Games 93933
Fri 11/23 – 10:00 Pair Games 93934
Fri 11/23 – 1:00 Pair Games 93935
Fri 11/23 – 3:00 Pair Games 93936
Fri 11/23 – 7:30 Pair Games 93937
Sat 11/24 – 9:00 Pair Games 93938
Sat 11/24 – 10:00 Pair Games 93939
Sat 11/24 – BridgePlus+ Game 93940
Sat 11/24 – 1:00 Pair Games 93941
Sat 11/24 – 3:00 Pair Games 93942
Sat 11/24 – 7:300 Pair Games 93943
Sun 11/25 – 9:00 Pair Games 93944
Sun 11/25 – 10:00 Fast Pairs 93945
Sun 11/25 – 10:00 299er Pairs 93946
Sun 11/25 – Bridgeplus+ Game 93948
Sun 11/25 – 1:00 Pair Games 93949
Sun 11/25 – 1:00 Fast Pairs 93950
Sun 11/25 – 3:00 299er Pairs 93951
Sun 11/25 – 7:30 Pair Games 93953
Mon 11/26 – 9:00 Pair Games 93954
Mon 11/26 – 10:00 Pair Games 93955
Mon 11/26 – Bridgeplus+ Game 93957
Mon 11/26 – 1:00 Pair Games 93958
Mon 11/26 – 3:00 Pair Games 93963
Mon 11/26 – 7:30 Pair Games 93965
Tue 11/27 – 9:00 Pair Games 93970
Tue 11/27 – 10:00 Pair Games 93971
Tue 11/27 – 1:00 Pair Games 93972
Tue 11/27 – 3:00 Pair Games 93974
Tue 11/27 – 7:30 Pair Games 93975
Wed 11/28 – 9:00 Pair Games 93977
Wed 11/28 – 10:00 Fast Pairs 93978
Wed 11/28 – 10:00 I/N Games 93979
Wed 11/28 – 1:00 Pair Games 93980
Wed 11/28 – 1:00 Fast Pairs 93982
Wed 11/28 – 3:00 I/N Games 93983
Wed 11/28 – 7:30 Pair Games 93984
Thur 11/29 – 9:00 Pair Games 93986
Thur 11/29 – 10:00 Pair Games 93987
Thur 11/29 – 1:00 Pair Games 93988
Thur 11/29 – 3:00 Pair Games 93989
Thur 11/29 – 7:30 Pair Games 93990
Fri 11/30 – 9:00 Pair Games 93991
Fri 11/30 – 10:00 Pair Games 93992
Fri 11/30 – 1:00 Pair Games 93993
Fri 11/30 – 3:00 Pair Games 93994
Fri 11/30 – 7:30 Pair Games 93995
Sat 12/1 – 9:00 Pair Games 93996
Sat 12/1 – 10:00 Pair Games 93997
Sat 12/1 – 1:00 Pair Games 93998
Sat 12/1 – 3:00 Pair Games 94000
Sat 12/1 – 7:30 Pair Games 94001
Sun 12/2 – 10:00 Pair Games 94003
Sun 12/2 – 2:00 Pair Games 94006
Summer 2012- Philadelphia PA

Summer NABC in Philadelphia PA – July 12-22, 2012

Rosters Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Jul 12 Pre Thur Thur
Jul 13 1 Fri Fri
Jul 14 2 Sat Sat
Jul 15 3 Sun Sun
Jul 16 4 Mon Mon
Jul 17 5 Tue Tue
Jul 18 6 Wed Wed
Jul 19 7 Thur Thur
Jul 20 8 Fri Fri
Jul 21 9 Sat Sat
Jul 22 10 Sun Sun
Jul 23 11


Rosters

GNT
GNT Qualifiers
Bracket Sheets

Wagar
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Spingold
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-5000
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-1500
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
Life Master Pairs – 1st Qual 90512
Life Master Pairs – 2nd Qual 90513
Collegiate Teams – Round Robin – Fri 91000-1
GNT – Championship Flight – 1st Semi – Table 1 90514
GNT – Championship Flight – 1st Semi – Table 2 90515
GNT – Flight A – 1st Semi – Table 1 90516
GNT – Flight A – 1st Semi – Table 2 90517
GNT – Flight B – 1st Semi – Table 1 90518
GNT – Flight B – 1st Semi – Table 2 90519
GNT – Flight C – 1st Semi – Table 1 90520
GNT – Flight C – 1st Semi – Table 2 90521
Life Master Pairs – 1st Semi 90522
Collegiate Teams – Round Robin – Sat 91000-2
Life Mster Pairs – 2nd Semi 90523
GNT – Championship Flight – 2nd Semi – Table 1 90524
GNT – Championship Flight – 2nd Semi – Table 2 90525
GNT – Flight A – 2nd Semi – Table 1 90526
GNT – Flight A – 2nd Semi – Table 2 90527
GNT – Flight B – 2nd Semi – Table 1 90528
GNT – Flight B – 2nd Semi – Table 2 90529
GNT – Flight C – 2nd Semi – Table 1 90530
GNT – Flight C – 2nd Semi – Table 2 90531
Collegiate Teams – Semi-final 90532
GNT – Championship Flight – 1st Final 90533
GNT – Flight A – 1st Final 90534
GNT – Flight B – 1st Final 90535
GNT – Flight C – 1st Final 90536
Life Master Pairs – 1st Final 90537
Collegiate Teams – Final 90538
Life Master Pairs – 2nd Final 90539
GNT – Championship Flight – 2nd Final 90540
GNT – Flight A – 2nd Final 90541
GNT – Flight B – 2nd Final 90542
GNT – Flight C – 2nd Final 90543
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – morning – Table 1 90544
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – morning – Table 2 90545
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – morning – Table 3 90546
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – morning – Table 4 90547
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – morning – Table 5 90548
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – morning – Table 6 90549
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – morning – Table 7 90550
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – morning – Table 8 90551
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 1 90552
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 2 90553
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 3 90554
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 4 90555
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 5 90556
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 6 90557
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 7 90558
Wagar Teams – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 8 90559
Spingold – Round of 64 – morning 90560
Senior Swiss Teams – 1st Final 90561
Wagar Teams – Round of 8 – morning – Table 1 90562
Wagar Teams – Round of 8 – morning – Table 2 90563
Wagar Teams – Round of 8 – morning – Table 3 90564
Wagar Teams – Round of 8 – morning – Table 4 90565
Open Pairs – 1st Qual 90566
Open Pairs – 2nd Qual 90567
Spingold – Round of 64 – afternoon 90568
Senior Swiss Teams – 2nd Final 90569
Wagar Teams – Round of 8 – afternoon – Table 1 90570
Wagar Teams – Round of 8 – afternoon – Table 2 90571
Wagar Teams – Round of 8 – afternoon – Table 3 90572
Wagar Teams – Round of 8 – afternoon – Table 4 90573
Spingold – Round of 32 – morning 90574
Wagar Teams – 1st Semi 90575
National Open Pairs – 1st Final 90576
National Open Pairs – 2nd Final 90577
Spingold – Round of 32 – afternoon 90578
Wagar Teams – 2nd Semi 90579
Spingold – Round of 16 – morning – Internet 90580
Spingold – Round of 16 – morning – Table 1 90581
Spingold – Round of 16 – morning – Table 2 90582
Spingold – Round of 16 – morning – Table 3 90583
Spingold – Round of 16 – morning – Table 4 90584
Spingold – Round of 16 – morning – Table 5 90585
Spingold – Round of 16 – morning – Table 6 90586
Spingold – Round of 16 – morning – Table 7 90587
Spingold – Round of 16 – morning – Table 8 90588
Wagar Teams – 1st Final 90589
National Fast Pairs – 1st Qual 90590
National Mixed BAM – 1st Qual 90591
National Fast Pairs – 2nd Qual 90592
National Mixed BAM – 2nd Qual 90593
Spingold – Round of 16 – afternoon – Internet 90594
Spingold – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 1 90595
Spingold – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 2 90596
Spingold – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 3 90597
Spingold – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 4 90598
Spingold – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 5 90599
Spingold – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 6 90600
Spingold – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 7 90601
Spingold – Round of 16 – afternoon – Table 8 90602
Wagar Teams – 2nd Final 90603
Spingold – Round of 8 – morning – Internet 90604
Spingold – Round of 8 – morning – Table 1 90605
Spingold – Round of 8 – morning – Table 2 90606
Spingold – Round of 8 – morning – Table 3 90607
Spingold – Round of 8 – morning – Table 4 90608
0-5000 Spingold – Round of 8 – morning – Table 1 90609
0-5000 Spingold – Round of 8 – morning – Table 2 90610
0-5000 Spingold – Round of 8 – morning – Table 3 90611
0-5000 Spingold – Round of 8 – morning – Table 4 90612
0-1500 Spingold – 1st Semi 90613
National Fast Pairs – 1st Final 90614
National Mixed BAM – 1st Final 90615
National Fast Pairs – 2nd Final 90616
National Mixed BAM – 2nd Final 90617
Spingold – Round of 8 – afternoon – Internet 90618
Spingold – Round of 8 – afternoon – Table 1 90619
Spingold – Round of 8 – afternoon – Table 2 90620
Spingold – Round of 8 – afternoon – Table 3 90621
Spingold – Round of 8 – afternoon – Table 4 90622
0-5000 Spingold – Round of 8 – afternoon – Table 1 90623
0-5000 Spingold – Round of 8 – afternoon – Table 2 90624
0-5000 Spingold – Round of 8 – afternoon – Table 3 90625
0-5000 Spingold – Round of 8 – afternoon – Table 4 90626
0-1500 Spingold – 2nd Semi 90627
Spingold – 1st Semi 90628
0-5000 Spingold – 1st Semi 90629
0-1500 Spingold – 1st Final 90630
Spingold – 2nd Semi 90631
0-5000 Spingold – 2nd Semi 90632
0-1500 Spingold – 2nd Final 90633
Spingold – 1st Final 90634
0-5000 Spingold – 1st Final 90635
Open Swiss Teams – 1st Final 90636
Spingold – 2nd Final 90637
0-5000 Spingold – 2nd Final 90638
Open Swiss Teams – 2nd Final 90639


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
Thur 7/12 – 10 AM Regional Pairs 90367
Thur 7/12 – 2:30 Regional Pairs 90368
Thur 7/12 – 7:30 Regional Pairs 90369
Fri 7/13 – 10 AM Regional Pairs 90370
Fri 7/13 – 1 PM Regional Pairs 90371
Fri 7/13 – 2:30 Regional Pairs 90372
Fri 7/13 – 7:30 Regional Pairs 90373
Sat 7/14 – 10 AM Regional Pairs 90374
Sat 7/14 – Bridge Plus – 14 boards 90375
Sat 7/14 – 1 PM Regional Pairs 90376
Sat 7/14 – 2:30 Regional Pairs 90377
Sat 7/14 – 7:30 Regional Pairs 90378
Sun 7/15 – 10 AM Regional Pairs 90379
Sun 7/15 – Bridge Plus – 14 boards 90380
Sun 7/15 – 1 PM Regional Pairs 90381
Sun 7/15 – 2:30 Regional Pairs 90382
Sun 7/15 – 7:30 Regional Pairs 90383
Mon 7/16 – 10 AM Regional Pairs 90384
Mon 7/16 – Happy Bridge – 14 boards 90385
Mon 7/16 – 1 PM Regional Pairs 90386
Mon 7/16 – 1 PM Regional Fast Pairs 90387
Mon 7/16 – 2:30 Regional Pairs 90388
Mon 7/16 – 4:00 Regional Fast Pairs 90389
Mon 7/16 – 7:30 Regional Pairs 90390
Tue 7/17 – 10 AM Regional Pairs 90391
Tue 7/17 – 1 PM Regional Pairs 90392
Tue 7/17 – 2:30 Regional Pairs 90393
Tue 7/17 – 7:30 Regional Pairs 90394
Wed 7/18 – 10 AM Regional Pairs 90395
Wed 7/18 – 1 PM Regional Pairs 90396
Wed 7/18 – 2:30 Regional Pairs 90397
Wed 7/18 – 7:30 Regional Pairs 90398
Thur 7/19 – 10 AM Regional Pairs 90399
Thur 7/19 – 1 PM Regional Pairs 90497
Thur 7/19 – 2:30 Regional Pairs 90498
Thur 7/19 – 7:30 Regional Pairs 90499
Fri 7/20 – 10 AM Regional Pairs 90500
Fri 7/20 – 1 PM Regional Pairs 90501
Fri 7/20 – 2:30 Regional Pairs 90502
Fri 7/20 – 7:30 Regional Pairs 90503
Sat 7/21 – 10 AM Regional Pairs 90504
Sat 7/21 – 1 PM Regional Pairs 90505
Sat 7/21 – 2:30 Regional Pairs 90506
Sat 7/21 – 7:30 Regional Pairs 90507
Sun 7/22 – 10 AM Fast Pairs 90508
Sun 7/22 – 10 AM Regional Pairs 90509
Sun 7/22 – 1 PM Fast Pairs 90510
Sun 7/22 – 2:30 Regional Pairs 90511
Spring 2012 - Memphis TN

Spring NABC in Memphis TN – March 15-25, 2012

Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Mar 14 Wed Wed
Mar 15 Pre Thur Thur
Mar 16 1 Fri Fri
Mar 17 2 Sat Sat
Mar 18 3 Sun Sun
Mar 19 4 Mon Mon
Mar 20 5 Tue Tue
Mar 21 6 Wed Wed
Mar 22 7 Thur Thur
Mar 23 8 Fri Fri
Mar 24 9 Sat Sat
Mar 25 10 Sun Sun
Mar 26 11

Rosters

Vanderbilt
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets


Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
NAP Flight A 1st Qual 88236
NAP Flight A 2nd Qual 88237
NAP Flight A 1st Final 88238
NAP Flight A 2nd Final 88239
Platinum Pairs/IMP Pairs – 1st Qual 88240
Platinum Pairs/IMP Pairs – 2nd Qual 88241
Platinum Pairs 1st Semifinal 88242
Platinum Pairs 2nd Semifinal 88243
IMP Pairs 1st Final 88244
IMP Pairs 2nd Final 88245
Platinum Pairs 1st Final 88246
Platinum Pairs 2nd Final 88247
Silver Ribbon Pairs 1st Qual 88248
Silver Ribbon Pairs 2nd Qual 88249
Silver Ribbon Pairs 1st Final 88250
Silver Ribbon Pairs 2nd Final 88251
Mixed Pairs 1st Qual 88252
Mixed Pairs 2nd Qual 88253
Mixed Pairs 1st Final 88254
Mixed Pairs 2nd Final 88255
Open/Women’s Pairs 1st Qual 88256
Open/Women’s Pairs 2nd Qual 88257
Open/Women’s Pairs 1st Final 88258
Open/Women’s Pairs 2nd Final 88259
Red Ribbon Pairs 1st Qual/Open Pairs/Side Game 88260
Red Ribbon Pairs 2nd Qual/Open Pairs/Side Game 88261
Red Ribbon Pairs 1st Final/Open Pairs/Side Game 88262
Red Ribbon Pairs 2nd Final/Open Pairs/Side Game 88263
NAP Flights B/C 1st Qual 88264
NAP Flights B/C 2nd Qual 88265
NAP Flights B/C 1st Final 88266
NAP Flights B/C 2nd Final 88267
Second Sunday Swiss Teams 1st Final 88268
Second Sunday Swiss Teams 2nd Final 88269
Second Sunday Women’s Swiss Teams 1st Final 88270
Second Sunday Women’s Swiss Teams 2nd Final 88271
Vanderbilt Round of 64 – Aft – Table 1 88272
Vanderbilt Round of 64 – Eve – Table 1 88273
Vanderbilt Round of 32 – Aft – Table 1 88274
Vanderbilt Round of 32 – Eve – Table 1 88275
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Aft – Table 1 88276
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Aft – Table 2 88277
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Aft – Table 3 88278
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Aft – Table 4 88279
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Aft – Table 5 88280
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Aft – Table 6 88281
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Aft – Table 7 88282
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Aft – Table 8 88283
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Eve – Table 1 88284
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Eve – Table 2 88285
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Eve – Table 3 88286
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Eve – Table 4 88287
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Eve – Table 5 88288
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Eve – Table 6 88289
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Eve – Table 7 88290
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Eve – Table 8 88291
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Aft – Table 1 88292
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Aft – Table 2 88293
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Aft – Table 3 88294
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Aft – Table 4 88295
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Eve – Table 1 88296
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Eve – Table 2 88297
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Eve – Table 3 88298
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Eve – Table 4 88299
Vanderbilt Semifinals – Aft 88300
Vanderbilt Semifinals – Eve 88301
Vanderbilt Finals – Aft 88302
Vanderbilt Finals – Eve 88303


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
Thur 3/15 – Aft 88304
Thur 3/15 – Eve 88305
Fri 3/16 – Morn 88306
Fri 3/16 – Mid-Morn 88307
Fri 3/16 – Aft 88308
Fri 3/16 – Mid-Aft 88309
Fri 3/16 – Eve 88310
Sat 3/17 – Morn 88311
Sat 3/17 – Mid-Morn 88312
Sat 3/17 – Aft 88313
Sat 3/17 – Mid-Aft 88314
Sat 3/17 – Eve 88315
Sun 3/18 – Morn 88316
Sun 3/18 – Mid-Morn 88317
Sun 3/18 – Mid-Morn Fast 88318
Sun 3/18 – Aft 88319
Sun 3/18 – Mid-Aft Fast 88320
Sun 3/18 – Mid-Aft 88321
Sun 3/18 – Eve 88322
Mon 3/19 – Morn 88323
Mon 3/19 – Mid-Morn 88324
Mon 3/19 – Aft 88325
Mon 3/19 – Mid-Aft 88326
Mon 3/19 – Eve 88327
Tue 3/20 – Morn 88328
Tue 3/20 – Mid-Morn 88329
Tue 3/20 – Aft 88330
Tue 3/20 – Mid-Aft 88331
Tue 3/20 – Eve 88332
Wed 3/21 – Morn 88333
Wed 3/21 – Mid-Morn 88334
Wed 3/21 – Aft 88335
Wed 3/21 – Mid-Aft 88336
Wed 3/21 – Eve 88337
Thur 3/22 – Morn 88338
Thur 3/22 – Mid-Morn 88339
Thur 3/22 – Mid-Aft 88340
Thur 3/22 – Eve 88341
Fri 3/23 – Morn 88342
Fri 3/23 – Mid-Morn 88343
Fri 3/23 – Aft 88344
Fri 3/23 – Mid-Aft 88345
Fri 3/23 – Eve 88346
Sat 3/24 – Morn 88347
Sat 3/24 – Mid-Morn 88348
Sat 3/24 – Aft 88349
Sat 3/24 – Mid-Aft 88350
Sat 3/24 – Eve 88351
Sun 3/25 – Mid-Morn Fast 88352
Sun 3/25 – 10:00 88353
Sun 3/25 – Aft Fast 88354
Sun 3/25 – 2:30 88439
Fall 2011 - Seattle WA

Fall NABC in Seattle WA – November 24-December 4, 2011

Rosters Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Nov 24 Pre Thur Thur
Nov 25 1 Fri Fri
Nov 26 2 Sat Sat
Nov 27 3 Sun Sun
Nov 28 4 Mon Mon
Nov 29 5 Tue Tue
Nov 30 6 Wed Wed
Dec 1 7 Thur Thur
Dec 2 8 Fri Fri
Dec 3 9 Sat Sat
Dec 4 10 Sun Sun
Dec 5 11


Rosters

Senior Knockouts:
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
LM Open/LM Women’s Pairs 1st Qual 85609
LM Open/LM Women’s Pairs 2nd Qual 85610
LM Open/LM Women’s Pairs 1st Final 85611
LM Open/LM Women’s Pairs 2nd Final 85612
Open BAM 1st Qual 85613
Open BAM 2nd Qual 85614
Open BAM 1st Final 85615
Open BAM 2nd Final 85616
Women’s BAM 1st Qual 85617
Women’s BAM 2nd Qual 85618
Women’s BAM 1st Final 85619
Women’s BAM 2nd Final 85620
Senior KO, Round of 16, AFT, Internet 85621
Senior KO, Round of 16, AFT, Table 1 85622
Senior KO, Round of 16, AFT, Table 2 85623
Senior KO, Round of 16, AFT, Table 3 85624
Senior KO, Round of 16, AFT, Table 4 85625
Senior KO, Round of 16, AFT, Table 5 85626
Senior KO, Round of 16, AFT, Table 6 85627
Senior KO, Round of 16, AFT, Table 7 85628
Senior KO, Round of 16, AFT, Table 8 85629
Senior KO, Round of 16, EVE, Internet 85630
Senior KO, Round of 16, EVE, Table 1 85631
Senior KO, Round of 16, EVE, Table 2 85632
Senior KO, Round of 16, EVE, Table 3 85633
Senior KO, Round of 16, EVE, Table 4 85634
Senior KO, Round of 16, EVE, Table 5 85635
Senior KO, Round of 16, EVE, Table 6 85636
Senior KO, Round of 16, EVE, Table 7 85637
Senior KO, Round of 16, EVE, Table 8 85638
Senior KO, Round of 8, AFT, Internet 85639
Senior KO, Round of 8, AFT, Table 1 85640
Senior KO, Round of 8, AFT, Table 2 85641
Senior KO, Round of 8, AFT, Table 3 85642
Senior KO, Round of 8, AFT, Table 4 85643
Senior KO, Round of 8, EVE, Internet 85644
Senior KO, Round of 8, EVE, Table 1 85645
Senior KO, Round of 8, EVE, Table 2 85646
Senior KO, Round of 8, EVE, Table 3 85647
Senior KO, Round of 8, EVE, Table 4 85648
Senior KO, Semifinal, AFT 85469
Senior KO, Semifinal, EVE 85650
Senior KO, First Final 85651
Senior KO, Second Final 85652
Blue Ribbon, First Qual 85653
Blue Ribbon, Second Qual 85654
Blue Ribbon/Senior Mixed, First Semifinal 85655
Blue Ribbon/Senior Mixed, Second Semifinal 85656
Blue Ribbon/Senior Mixed, First Final 85657
Blue Ribbon/Senior Mixed, Second Final 85658
Reisinger, First Qual 85659
Reisinger, Second Qual 85660
Reisinger, First Semifinal 85661
Reisinger, Second Semifinal 85662
Reisinger, First Final 85663
Reisinger, Second Final 85664


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
Argosy Cruise I/N Pairs, First Session 85671
Argosy Cruise I/N Pairs, Second Session 85672
Under 26 Team Trials – Day 1, Table 1 – First Session 85673
Under 26 Team Trials – Day 1, Table 2 – First Session 85674
Under 26 Team Trials – Day 1, Table 1 – Second Session 85675
Under 26 Team Trials – Day 1, Table 2 – Second Session 85676
Under 26 Team Trials – Day 2, First Session 85677
Under 26 Team Trials – Day 2, Second Session 85678
Thur 11/24 – Afternoon 85679
Thur 11/24 – Evening 85680
Fri 11/25 – Morning 85681
Fri 11/25 – Mid-Morning 85682
Fri 11/25 – Afternoon 85683
Fri 11/25 – Mid-Afternoon 85684
Fri 11/25 – Evening 85685
Sat 11/26 – Morning 85686
Sat 11/26 – Mid-Morning 85687
Sat 11/26 – Afternoon 85688
Sat 11/26 – Mid-Afternoon 85689
Sat 11/26 – Evening 85690
Sun 11/27 – Morning 85691
Sun 11/27 – Mid-Morning 85692
Sun 11/27 – Fast Open 1 85693
Sun 11/27 – Afternoon 85694
Sun 11/27 – Fast Open 2 85695
Sun 11/27 – Mid-Afternoon 85696
Sun 11/27 – Evening 85697
Mon 11/28 – Morning 85698
Mon 11/28 – Mid-Morning 85699
Mon 11/28 – Afternoon 85700
Mon 11/28 – Mid-Afternoon 85701
Mon 11/28 – Evening 85702
Tue 11/29 – Morning 85703
Tue 11/29 – Mid-Morning 85704
Tue 11/29 – Afternoon 85705
Tue 11/29 – Mid-Afternoon 85706
Tue 11/29 – Evening 85707
Wed 11/30 – Morning 85708
Wed 11/30 – Mid-Morning 85709
Wed 11/30 – Fast Open 1 85710
Wed 11/30 – Fast Open 2 85711
Wed 11/30 – Afternoon 85712
Wed 11/30 – Mid-Afternoon 85713
Wed 11/30 – Evening 85714
Thur 12/1 – Morning 85715
Thur 12/1 – Mid-Morning 85716
Thur 12/1 – Afternoon 85717
Thur 12/1 – Mid-Afternoon 85718
Fri 12/2 – Morning 85720
Fri 12/2 – Mid-Morning 85721
Fri 12/2 – Afternoon 85722
Fri 12/2 -Mid- Afternoon 85723
Fri 12/2 -Mid- Afternoon 85724
Thur 12/1 – Evening 85719
Sat 12/3 – Morning 85725
Sat 12/3 – Mid-Morning 85726
Sat 12/3 – Afternoon 85727
Sat 12/3 – Mid-Afternoon 85728
Sat 12/3 – Evening 85729
Sun 12/4 – Morning 85730
Sun 12/4 – Afternoon 85731
Summer 2011 - Toronto ON

Summer NABC in Toronto ON – July 21-31,2011

Rosters Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Jul 21 Pre Thur Thur
Jul 22 1 Fri Fri
Jul 23 2 Sat Sat
Jul 24 3 Sun Sun
Jul 25 4 Mon Mon
Jul 26 5 Tue Tue
Jul 27 6 Wed Wed
Jul 28 7 Thur Thur
Jul 29 8 Fri Fri
Jul 30 9 Sat Sat
Jul 31 10 Sun Sun
Aug 1 11


Rosters

GNT
GNT Qualifiers
Bracket Sheets

Wagar
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Spingold
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-5000
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-1500
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
GNT – Flight A – First Semifinal – Table 1 82997
GNT – Flight A – First Semifinal – Table 2 82998
GNT – Flight A – Second Semifinal – Table 1 82999
GNT – Flight A – Second Semifinal – Table 2 83000
GNT – Flight A – First Final 83001
GNT – Flight A – Second Final 83002
GNT – Flight B – First Semfinal – Table 1 83003
GNT – Flight B – First Semfinal – Table 2 83004
GNT – Flight B – Second Semfinal – Table 1 83005
GNT – Flight B – Second Semfinal – Table 2 83006
GNT – Flight B – First Final 83007
GNT – Flight B – Second Final 83008
GNT – Flight C- First Semifinal – Table 1 83009
GNT – Flight C- First Semifinal – Table 2 83010
GNT – Flight C- Second Semifinal – Table 1 83011
GNT – Flight C- Second Semifinal – Table 2 83012
GNT – Flight C- First Final 83013
GNT – Flight C- Second Final 83014
GNT – Championship Flight – First Semifinal – Table 1 83015
GNT – Championship Flight – First Semifinal – Table 2 83016
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Semifinal – Table 1 83017
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Semifinal – Table 2 83018
GNT – Championship Flight – First Final 83019
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Final 83020
LM Pairs – Second Qual 83022
LM Pairs – Second Qual 83023
LM Pairs – First Semifinal 83024
LM Pairs – Second Semifinal 83025
LM Pairs – First Final 83026
LM Pairs – Second Final 83027
0-5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First Qual – Table 1 83028
0-5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First Qual – Table 2 83029
0-5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First Qual – Table 3 83030
0-5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First Qual – Table 4 83031
0-5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second Qual – Table 1 83032
0-5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second Qual – Table 2 83033
0-5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second Qual – Table 3 83034
0-5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second Qual – Table 4 83035
0-5000 Spingold – First Semifinal 83036
0-5000 Spingold – Second Semifinal 83037
0-5000 Spingold – First Final 83038
0-5000 Spingold – Second Final 83039
0-1500 Spingold – First Semifinal 83040
0-1500 Spingold – Second Semifinal 83041
0-1500 Spingold – First Final 83042
0-1500 Spingold – Second Final 83043
Mixed BAM – First Qual 83044
Mixed BAM – Second Qual 83045
Mixed BAM – First Final 83046
Mixed BAM – Second Final 83047
NABC+ Fast Pairs – First Qual 83048
NABC+ Fast Pairs – Second Qual 83049
NABC+ Fast Pairs – First Final 83050
NABC+ Fast Pairs – Second Final 83051
Open Swiss – First Final 83052
Open Swiss – Second Final 83053
Senior Swiss – First Final 83054
Senior Swiss – Second Final 83055
Spingold – Round of 64 – First – Online 83056
Spingold – Round of 64 – First – Online – Reserve Deals 83057
Spingold – Round of 64 – Second – Online 83058
Spingold – Round of 64 – Second – Online – Reserve Deals 83059
Spingold – Round of 32 – First – Online 83060
Spingold – Round of 32 – Second – Online 83061
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Online 83062
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table 1 83063
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table 2 83064
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table 3 83065
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table 4 83066
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table 5 83067
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table 6 83068
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table 7 83069
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table 8 83070
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Online 83071
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table 1 83072
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table 2 83073
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table 3 83074
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table 4 83075
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table 5 83076
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table 6 83077
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table 7 83078
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table 8 83079
Spingold – Round of 8 – First – Online 83080
Spingold – Round of 8 – First – Table 1 83081
Spingold – Round of 8 – First – Table 2 83082
Spingold – Round of 8 – First – Table 3 83083
Spingold – Round of 8 – First – Table 4 83084
Spingold – Round of 8 – Second – Online 83085
Spingold – Round of 8 – Second – Table 1 83086
Spingold – Round of 8 – Second – Table 2 83087
Spingold – Round of 8 – Second – Table 3 83088
Spingold – Round of 8 – Second – Table 4 83089
Spingold – First Semifinal 83090
Spingold – Second Semifinal 83091
Spingold – First Final 83092
Spingold – Second Final 83093
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table 1 83094
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table 2 83095
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table 3 83096
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table 4 83097
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table 5 83098
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table 6 83099
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table 7 83100
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table 8 83101
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table 1 83102
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table 2 83103
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table 3 83104
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table 4 83105
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table 5 83106
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table 6 83107
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table 7 83108
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table 8 83109
Wagar – Round of 8 – First – Table 1 83110
Wagar – Round of 8 – First – Table 2 83111
Wagar – Round of 8 – First – Table 3 83112
Wagar – Round of 8 – First – Table 4 83113
Wagar – Round of 8 – Second – Table 1 83114
Wagar – Round of 8 – Second – Table 2 83115
Wagar – Round of 8 – Second – Table 3 83116
Wagar – Round of 8 – Second – Table 4 83117
Wagar – First Semifinal 83118
Wagar – Second Semifinal 83119
Wagar – First Final 83120
Wagar – Second Final 83121
Wernher Open Pairs – First Qual 83122
Wernher Open Pairs – Second Qual 83123
Wernher Open Pairs – First Final 83124
Wernher Open Pairs – First Final 83125


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
Bridge Plus+ Set A 82993
Bridge Plus+ Set B 82994
Collegiate Semifinal 82995
Collegiate Final 82996
Happy Bridge 83021
Youth Open Pairs – First 83126
Youth Open Pairs – Second 83127
Thu 7/21 1:00 PM 83128
Thu 7/21 8:00 PM 83129
Fri 7/22 9:00 AM 83130
Fri 7/22 10:00 AM 83131
Fri 7/22 1:00 PM 83132
Fri 7/22 2:30 PM 83133
Fri 7/22 7:30 PM 83134
Sat 7/23 9:00 AM 83135
Sat 7/23 10:00 AM 83136
Sat 7/23 1:00 PM 83137
Sat 7/23 2:30 PM 83138
Sat 7/23 7:30 PM 83139
Sun 7/24 9:00 AM 83140
Sun 7/24 10:00 AM 83141
Sun 7/24 1:00 PM 83142
Sun 7/24 2:30 PM 83143
Sun 7/24 7:30 PM 83144
Mon 7/25 9:00 AM 83145
Mon 7/25 10:00 AM 83146
Mon 7/25 1:00 PM 83147
Mon 7/25 2:30 PM 83148
Mon 7/25 7:30 PM 83149
Tue 7/26 9:00 AM 83150
Tue 7/26 10:00 AM 83151
Tue 7/26 1:00 PM 83152
Tue 7/26 1:00 PM – Fast 1st 83153
Tue 7/26 2:30 PM 83154
Tue 7/26 4:00 PM – Fast 2nd 83155
Tue 7/26 7:30 PM 83156
Wed 7/27 9:00 AM 83157
Wed 7/27 10:00 AM 83158
Wed 7/27 1:00 PM 83159
Wed 7/27 2:30 PM 83160
Wed 7/27 7:30 PM 83161
Thur 7/28 9:00 AM 83162
Thur 7/28 10:00 AM 83163
Thur 7/28 1:00 PM 83164
Thur 7/28 2:30 PM 83165
Thur 7/28 7:30 PM 83166
Fri 7/29 9:00 AM 83167
Fri 7/29 10:00 AM 83168
Fri 7/29 1:00 PM 83169
Fri 7/29 2:30 PM 83170
Fri 7/29 7:30 PM 83171
Sat 7/30 9:00 AM 83172
Sat 7/30 10:00 AM 83173
Sat 7/30 1:00 PM 83174
Sat 7/30 2:30 PM 83175
Sat 7/30 7:30 PM 83176
Sun 7/31 10:00 AM 83177
Sun 7/31 11:00 AM – Fast 1st 83178
Sun 7/31 2:00 PM – Fast 2nd 83179
Sun 7/31 2:00 PM 83180
Spring 2011 - Louisville KY

Spring NABC in Louisville KY – March 10-20, 2011

Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Mar 9 Wed Wed
Mar 10 Pre Thur Thur
Mar 11 1 Fri Fri
Mar 12 2 Sat Sat
Mar 13 3 Sun Sun
Mar 14 4 Mon Mon
Mar 15 5 Tue Tue
Mar 16 6 Wed Wed
Mar 17 7 Thur Thur
Mar 18 8 Fri Fri
Mar 19 9 Sat Sat
Mar 20 10 Sun Sun
Mar 21 11

Vanderbilt
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets


Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
NAOP Flight A 1st Qual 80438
NAOP Flight A 2nd Qual 80439
NAOP Flight A 1st Final 80440
NAOP Flight A 2nd Final 80441
Platinum Pairs 1st Qual 80442
Platinum Pairs 2nd Qual 80444
Platinum Pairs 1st Semi 80446
Platinum Pairs 2nd Semi 80448
Platinum Pairs 1st Final 80450
Silver Ribbon Pairs 1st Qual 80451
Platinum Pairs 2nd Final 80452
Silver Ribbon Pairs 2nd Qual 80453
Silver Ribbon Pairs 1st Final 80454
Silver Ribbon Pairs 2nd Final 80455
Vanderbilt Round of 64 1st Session 80456
Mixed Pairs 1st Qual 80457
Vanderbilt Round of 64 2nd Session 80458
Mixed Pairs 2nd Qual 80459
Vanderbilt Round of 32 1st Session 80460
Mixed Pairs 1st Final 80461
Vanderbilt Round of 32 2nd Session 80462
Mixed Pairs 2nd Final 80463
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Internet – 1st Session 80464
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 1 – 1st Session 80465
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 2 – 1st Session 80466
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 3 – 1st Session 80467
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 4 – 1st Session 80468
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 5 – 1st Session 80469
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 6 – 1st Session 80470
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 7 – 1st Session 80471
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 8 – 1st Session 80472
Silodor Pairs – 1st Qual 80473
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Internet – 2nd Session 80476
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 1 – 2nd Session 80477
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 2 – 2nd Session 80478
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 3 – 2nd Session 80479
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 4 – 2nd Session 80480
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 5 – 2nd Session 80481
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 6 – 2nd Session 80482
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 7 – 2nd Session 80483
Vanderbilt Round of 16 – Table 8 – 2nd Session 80484
Silodor Pairs – 2nd Qual 80485
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Internet – 1st Session 80488
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Table 1 – 1st Session 80489
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Table 2 – 1st Session 80490
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Table 3 – 1st Session 80491
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Table 4 – 1st Session 80492
Silodor Pairs – 1st Final 80493
Women’s Pairs – 1st Final 80494
Red Ribbon Pairs – 1st Final 80495
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Internet – 1st Session 80496
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Table 1 – 1st Session 80497
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Table 2 – 1st Session 80498
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Table 3 – 1st Session 80499
Vanderbilt Round of 8 – Table 4 – 1st Session 80500
Silodor Pairs – 2nd Final 80501
Women’s Pairs – 2nd Final 80502
Red Ribbon Pairs – 2nd Final 80503
Vanderbilt – 1st Semi 80504
NAOP Flight B – 1st Qual 80505
NAOP Flight C – 1st Qual 80506
Vanderbilt – 2nd Semi 80507
NAOP Flight B – 2nd Qual 80508
NAOP Flight C – 2nd Qual 80509
NAOP Flight B – 1st Final 80510
NAOP Flight C – 1st Final 80511
Swiss Teams – 1st Final 80512
Women’s Swiss – 1st Final 80513
Vanderbilt – 1st Final 80514
NAOP Flight B – 2ndt Final 80515
NAOP Flight C – 2nd Final 80516
Swiss Teams – 2nd Final 80517
Women’s Swiss – 2nd Final 80518
Vanderbilt – 2nd Final 80519


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
1Thur – 1:00 Pair Games 80387
1Thur – 7:30 Pair Games 80388
1Fri – 9:00 Pair Games 80389
1Fri – 10:00 Pair Games 80390
1Fri – 1:00 Pair Games 80391
1Fri – 3:00 Pair Games 80392
1Fri – 7:30 Pair Games 80393
1Sat – 9:00 Pair Games 80394
1Sat – 10:00 Pair Games 80395
1Sat – 1:00 Pair Games 80396
1Sat – 3:00 Pair Games 80397
1Sat – 7:30 Pair Games 80398
1Sun – 9:00 Pair Games 80399
1Sun – 10:00 Pair Games 80400
1Sun – 1:00 Pair Games 80401
1Sun – 3:00 Pair Games 80402
1Sun – 7:30 Pair Games 80403
1Mon – 9:00 Pair Games 80404
1Mon – 10:00 Pair Games 80405
1Mon – 1:00 Pair Games 80406
1Mon – 3:00 Pair Games 80407
1Mon – 7:30 Pair Games 80408
1Tue – 9:00 Pair Games 80409
1Tue – 10:00 Pair Games 80410
1Tue – 1:00 Pair Games 80411
1Tue – 3:00 Pair Games 80412
1Tue – 7:30 Pair Games 80413
1Wed – 9:00 Pair Games 80414
1Wed – 10:00 Pair Games 80415
1Wed – 1:00 Pair Games 80416
1Wed – 3:00 Pair Games 80417
1Wed – 7:30 Pair Games 80418
2Thur – 9:00 Pair Games 80419
2Thur – 10:00 Pair Games 80420
2Thur – 1:00 Pair Games 80421
2Thur – 3:00 Pair Games 80422
2Thur – 7:30 Pair Games 80423
2Fri – 9:00 Pair Games 80424
2Fri – 10:00 Pair Games 80425
2Fri – 1:00 Pair Games 80426
2Fri – 3:00 Pair Games 80427
2Fri – 7:30 Pair Games 80428
2Sat – 9:00 Pair Games 80429
2Sat – 10:00 Pair Games 80430
2Sat – 1:00 Pair Games 80431
2Sat – 3:00 Pair Games 80432
2Sat – 7:30 Pair Games 80433
2Sun – 10:00 Pair Games 80434
2Sun – Fast Open Pairs 1 80435
2Sun – 1:00 Pair Games 80436
2Sun – Fast Open Pairs 2 80437
Fall 2010 - Orlando FL

Fall NABC in Orlando FL – November 25-December 5, 2010

Rosters Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Nov 25 Pre Thur Thur
Nov 26 1 Fri Fri
Nov 27 2 Sat Sat
Nov 28 3 Sun Sun
Nov 29 4 Mon Mon
Nov 30 5 Tue Tue
Dec 1 6 Wed Wed
Dec 2 7 Thur Thur
Dec 3 8 Fri Fri
Dec 4 9 Sat Sat
Dec 5 10 Sun Sun
Dec 6 11


Rosters

Senior Knockouts:
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
LM Open/LM Women’s Pairs First Qual 78372
LM Open/LM Women’s Pairs Second Qual 78373
LM Open/LM Women’s Pairs First Final 78374
LM Open/LM Women’s Pairs Second Final 78375
Open B-A-M/Women’s B-A-M First Qual 78376
Open B-A-M/Women’s B-A-M Second Qual 78377
Open B-A-M/Women’s B-A-M First Final 78378
Open B-A-M/Women’s B-A-M Second Final 78379
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, AFT, Internet 78380
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, AFT, Table 1 78381
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, AFT, Table 2 78382
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, AFT, Table 3 78383
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, AFT, Table 4 78384
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, AFT, Table 5 78385
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, AFT, Table 6 78386
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, AFT, Table 7 78387
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, AFT, Table 8 78388
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, EVE, Internet 78389
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, EVE, Table 1 78390
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, EVE, Table 2 78391
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, EVE, Table 3 78392
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, EVE, Table 4 78393
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, EVE, Table 5 78394
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, EVE, Table 6 78395
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, EVE, Table 7 78396
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 16, EVE, Table 8 78397
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 8, AFT, Internet 78398
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 8, AFT, Table 1 78399
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 8, AFT, Table 2 78400
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 8, AFT, Table 3 78401
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 8, AFT, Table 4 78402
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 8, EVE, Internet 78403
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 8, EVE, Table 1 78404
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 8, EVE, Table 2 78405
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 8, EVE, Table 3 78406
Senior Knockout, Rnd of 8, EVE, Table 4 78407
Senior Knockout, Semi-Final, AFT 78408
Senior Knockout, Semi-Final, EVE 78409
Senior Knockout, First Final 78410
Senior Knockout, Second Final 78411
Blue Ribbon Pairs/0-5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs First Qual 78412
Blue Ribbon Pairs/0-5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs Second Qual 78413
Blue Ribbon Pairs/0-5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs First Semi 78414
Blue Ribbon Pairs/0-5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs Second Semi 78415
Blue Ribbon Pairs/0-5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs First Final 78416
Blue Ribbon Pairs/0-5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs Second Final 78417
Reisinger First Qual 78418
Reisinger Second Qual 78419
Reisinger First Semi-Final 78420
Reisinger Second Semi-Final 78421
Reisinger First Final 78422
Reisinger Second Final 78423
North American Swiss First Final 78424
North American Swiss Second Final 78425
Super Senior Pairs First Qual 78426
Super Senior Pairs Second Qual 78427
Super Senior Pairs First Final 78428
Super Senior Pairs Second Final 78429
B-A-M Extra 78430


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
1Thur – Afternoon 78444
1Thur – Evening 78445
1Fri – Morning 78446
1Fri – Mid-Morning 78447
1Fri – Afternoon 78448
1Fri – Mid-Afternoon 78449
1Fri – Evening 78450
1Sat – Morning 78451
1Sat – Mid-Morning 78452
1Sat – Afternoon 78453
1Sat – Mid-Afternoon 78454
1Sat – Evening 78455
1Sun – Morning 78456
1Sun – Mid-Morning 78457
1Sun – Fast Open 1 78458
1Sun – Afternoon 78459
1Sun – Fast Open 2 78460
1Sun – Mid-Afternoon 78461
1Sun – Evening 78462
1Mon – Morning 78463
1Mon – Mid-Morning 78464
1Mon – Afternoon 78465
1Mon – Mid-Afternoon 78466
1Mon – Evening 78467
1Tue – Morning 78468
1Tue – Mid-Morning 78469
1Tue – Afternoon 78470
1Tue – Mid-Afternoon 78471
1Tue – Evening 78472
1Wed – Morning 78473
1Wed – Mid-Morning 78474
1Wed – Fast Open 1 78475
1Wed – Afternoon 78476
1Wed – Fast Open 2 78477
1Wed – Mid-Afternoon 78478
1Wed – Evening 78479
2Thu – Morning 78480
2Thu – Mid-Morning 78481
2Thu – Afternoon 78482
2Thu – Mid-Afternoon 78483
2Thu – Evening 78484
2Fri – Morning 78485
2Fri – Mid-Morning 78486
2Fri – Afternoon 78487
2Fri – Mid-Afternoon 78488
2Fri – Evening 78489
2Sat – Morning 78490
2Sat – Mid-Morning 78491
2Sat – Afternoon 78492
2Sat – Mid-Afternoon 78493
2Sat – Evening 78494
2Sun – Morning 78495
2Sun – Afternoon 78496
Summer 2010 - New Orleans LA

Summer NABC in New Orleans LA – July 22-August 1, 2010

Rosters Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Jul 22 Pre Thur Thur
Jul 23 1 Fri Fri
Jul 24 2 Sat Sat
Jul 25 3 Sun Sun
Jul 26 4 Mon Mon
Jul 27 5 Tue Tue
Jul 28 6 Wed Wed
Jul 29 7 Thur Thur
Jul 30 8 Fri Fri
Jul 31 9 Sat Sat
Aug 1 10 Sun Sun
Aug 2 11


Rosters

GNT
GNT Qualifiers
Bracket Sheets

Wagar
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Spingold
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-5000
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-1500
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
GNT – Flight A First Semi Final 74821
GNT – Flight A First Semi Final 74822
GNT – Flight A Second Semi Final 74823
GNT – Flight A Second Semi Final 74824
GNT – Flight A First Final 74825
GNT – Flight A Second Final 74826
GNT – Flight B First Semi Final 74827
GNT – Flight B First Semi Final 74828
GNT – Flight B First Final 74831
GNT – Flight B Second Final 74832
GNT – Flight C First Semi Final 74833
GNT – Flight C First Semi Final 74834
GNT – Flight C Second Semi Final 74835
GNT – Flight C Second Semi Final 74836
GNT – Flight C First Final 74837
GNT – Flight C Second Final 74838
GNT – Championship First Semi Final 74839
GNT – Championship First Semi Final 74840
GNT – Championship Second Semi Final 74841
GNT – Championship Second Semi Final 74842
GNT – Championship First Final 74843
GNT – Championship Second Final 74844
LM Pairs First Qual 74845
LM Pairs Second Qual 74846
LM Pairs First Semi Final 74847
LM Pairs Second Semi Final 74848
LM Pairs First Final 74849
LM Pairs Second Final 74850
Collegiate Semi Final 74851
Collegiate Final 74852
0-1500 Spingold First Semi Final 74855
0-1500 Spingold Second Semi Final 74856
0-1500 Spingold First Final 74857
0-1500 Spingold Second Final 74858
0-5000 Spingold Round of Eight – First 74859
0-5000 Spingold Round of Eight – First 74860
0-5000 Spingold Round of Eight – First 74861
0-5000 Spingold Round of Eight – First 74862
0-5000 Spingold Round of Eight – Second 74863
0-5000 Spingold Round of Eight – Second 74864
0-5000 Spingold Round of Eight – Second 74865
0-5000 Spingold Round of Eight – Second 74866
0-5000 Spingold First Semi Final 74867
0-5000 Spingold Second Semi Final 74868
0-5000 Spingold First Final 74869
0-5000 Spingold Second Final 74870
Spingold Round of 64 – First 74871
Spingold Round of 64 – Second 74872
Spingold Round of 32 – First 74873
Spingold Round of 32 – Second 74874
Spingold Round of 16 – First 74875
Spingold Round of 16 – First 74876
Spingold Round of 16 – First 74877
Spingold Round of 16 – First 74878
Spingold Round of 16 – First 74879
Spingold Round of 16 – First 74880
Spingold Round of 16 – First 74881
Spingold Round of 16 – First 74882
Spingold Round of 16 – Second 74883
Spingold Round of 16 – Second 74884
Spingold Round of 16 – Second 74885
Spingold Round of 16 – Second 74886
Spingold Round of 16 – Second 74887
Spingold Round of 16 – Second 74888
Spingold Round of 16 – Second 74889
Spingold Round of 16 – Second 74890
Spingold Round of Eight – First 74891
Spingold Round of Eight – First 74892
Spingold Round of Eight – First 74893
Spingold Round of Eight – First 74894
Spingold Round of Eight – Second 74895
Spingold Round of Eight – Second 74896
Spingold Round of Eight – Second 74897
Spingold Round of Eight – Second 74898
Spingold First Semi Final 74899
Spingold Second Semi Final 74900
Spingold First Final 74901
Spingold Second Final 74902
Senior Swiss First Final 74903
Senior Swiss Second Final 74904
Wagar Round of 16 – First 74905
Wagar Round of 16 – First 74906
Wagar Round of 16 – First 74907
Wagar Round of 16 – First 74908
Wagar Round of 16 – First 74909
Wagar Round of 16 – First 74910
Wagar Round of 16 – First 74911
Wagar Round of 16 – First 74912
Wagar Round of 16 – Second 74913
Wagar Round of 16 – Second 74914
Wagar Round of 16 – Second 74915
Wagar Round of 16 – Second 74916
Wagar Round of 16 – Second 74917
Wagar Round of 16 – Second 74918
Wagar Round of 16 – Second 74919
Wagar Round of 16 – Second 74920
Wagar Round of Eight – First 74921
Wagar Round of Eight – First 74922
Wagar Round of Eight – First 74923
Wagar Round of Eight – First 74924
Wagar Round of Eight – Second 74925
Wagar Round of Eight – Second 74926
Wagar Round of Eight – Second 74927
Wagar Round of Eight – Second 74928
Wagar First Semi Final 74929
Wagar Second Semi Final 74930
Wagar First Final 74931
Wagar Second Final 74932
Wernher Open Pairs First Qual 74933
Wernher Open Pairs Second Qual 74934
Wernher Open Pairs First Final 74935
Wernher Open Pairs Second Final 74936
NABC+ Fast Pairs First Qual 74937
NABC+ Fast Pairs Second Qual 74938
NABC+ Fast Pairs First Final 74939
NABC+ Fast Pairs Second Final 74940
Mixed B-A-M First Qual 74941
Mixed B-A-M Second Qual 74942
Mixed B-A-M First Final 74943
Mixed B-A-M Second Final 74944
Youth Open Pairs First 74945
Youth Open Pairs Second 74946
Open Swiss First Final 74947
Open Swiss Second Final 74948


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
1st Thur Afternoon 74949
1st Thur Evening 74950
1st Fri Morning 74951
1st Fri Mid-Morning 74952
1st Fri Afternoon 74953
1st Fri Mid-Afternoon 74954
1st Fri Evening 74955
1st Sat Morning 74956
1st Sat Mid-Morning 74957
1st Sat Afternoon 74958
1st Sat Mid-Afternoon 74959
1st Sat Evening 74960
1st Sun Morning 74961
1st Sun Mid-Morning 74962
1st Sun Afternoon 74963
1st Sun Mid-Afternoon 74964
1st Sun Evening 74965
Mon Morning 74966
Mon Mid-Morning 74967
Mon Afternoon 74968
Mon Mid-Afternoon 74969
Mon Evening 74970
Tues Morning 74971
Tues Mid-Morning 74972
Tues Afternoon 74973
Tues Afternoon Fast – 1st 74974
Tues Mid-Afternoon 74975
Tues Evening Fast – 2nd 74976
Tues Evening 74977
Wed Morning 74978
Wed Mid-Morning 74979
Wed Afternoon 74980
Wed Mid-Afternoon 74981
Wed Evening 74982
Thur Morning 74983
Thur Mid-Morning 74984
Thur Afternoon 74985
Thur Mid-Afternoon 74986
Thur Evening 74987
2nd Fri Morning 74988
2nd Fri Mid-Morning 74989
2nd Fri Mid-Morning Fast – 1st 74990
2nd Fri Afternoon 74991
2nd Fri Afternoon Fast 2-nd 74992
2nd Fri Mid-Afternoon 74993
2nd Fri Evening 74994
2nd Sat Morning 74995
2nd Sat Mid-Morning 74996
2nd Sat Afternoon 74997
2nd Sat Mid-Afternoon 74998
2nd Sat Evening 74999
2nd Sun Morning 75000
2nd Sun Mid-Morning Fast – 1st 75001
2nd Sun Afternoon 75002
2nd Sun Afternoon Fast – 2nd 75003
GNT – Flight B Second Semi Final 74829
GNT – Flight B Second Semi Final 74830
Spring 2010 - Reno NV

Spring NABC in Reno NV – March 11-21, 2010

Rosters Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Mar 10 Wed Wed
Mar 11 Pre Thur Thur
Mar 12 1 Fri Fri
Mar 13 2 Sat Sat
Mar 14 3 Sun Sun
Mar 15 4 Mon Mon
Mar 16 5 Tue Tue
Mar 17 6 Wed Wed
Mar 18 7 Thur Thur
Mar 19 8 Fri Fri
Mar 20 9 Sat Sat
Mar 21 10 Sun Sun
Mar 22 11


Rosters

Vanderbilt
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets


Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
North American Pairs Flight A – 1st Qual 72511
North American Pairs Flight A – 2nd Qual 72512
North American Pairs Flight A – 1st Final 72513
North American Pairs Flight A – 2nd Final 72514
Platinum Pairs – 1st Qualifying 72515
Platinum Pairs – 2nd Qualifying 72516
Platinum Pairs – 1st Semi-Final/IMP 1st Final 72517
Platinum Pairs – 2nd Semi-Final/IMP 2nd Final 72518
Platinum Pairs – 1st Final 72519
Platinum Pairs – 2nd Final 72520
Silver Ribbon Pairs – 1st Final 72521
Silver Ribbon Pairs – 2nd Final 72522
Mixed Pairs – 1st Final 72523
Mixed Pairs – 2nd Final 72524
Open/Women’s Pairs – 1st Final 72525
Open/Women’s Pairs – 2nd Final 72526
North American Pairs Flights B & C – 1st Qual 72527
North American Pairs Flights B & C – 2nd Qual 72528
North American Pairs Flights B & C – 1st Final 72529
North American Pairs Flights B & C – 2nd Final 72530
Second Sunday Swiss Teams – 1st Final 72531
Second Sunday Swiss Teams – 2nd Final 72532
Second Sunday Women’s Swiss Teams – 1st Final 72533
Second Sunday Women’s Swiss Teams – 1st Final 72534
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 64 – Aft – T1 72535
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 64 – Eve – T1 72536
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 32 – Aft – T1 72537
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 32 – Eve – T1 72538
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T1 72539
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T2 72540
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T3 72541
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T4 72542
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T5 72543
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T6 72544
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T7 72545
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T8 72546
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T1 72547
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T2 72548
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T3 72549
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T4 72550
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T5 72551
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T6 72552
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T7 72553
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T8 72554
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Aft 72555
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Eve 72556
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Semi-Finals – Aft 72557
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Semi-Finals – Eve 72558
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Finals – Aft 72559
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Finals – Aft 72560


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
1Thur – Afternoon 72561
1Thur – Evening 72562
1Fri – Morning 72563
1Fri – Mid-Morning 72564
1Fri – Afternoon – NABC 72565
1Fri – Afternoon – Regional 72566
1Fri – Mid-Afternoon 72567
1Fri – Evening – NABC 72568
1Fri – Evening – Regional 72569
1Sat – Morning 72570
1Sat – Mid-Morning 72571
1Sat – Afternoon 72572
1Sat – Mid-Afternoon 72573
1Sat – Evening 72574
1Sun – Morning 72575
1Sun – Mid-Morning 72576
1Sun – Afternoon – NABC 72577
1Sun – Afternoon – Regional 72578
1Sun – Mid-Afternoon 72579
1Sun – Evening – NABC 72580
1Sun – Evening – Regional 72581
1Mon – Morning 72582
1Mon – Mid-Morning – Fast Open First Session 72583
1Mon – Mid-Morning 72584
1Mon – Afternoon 72585
1Mon – Mid-Afternoon – Fast Open Second Session 72586
1Mon – Mid-Afternoon 72587
1Mon – Evening 72588
1Tue – Morning 72589
1Tue – Mid-Morning 72590
1Tue – Afternoon – NABC 72591
1Tue – Afternoon – Regional 72592
1Tue – Mid-Afternoon 72593
1Tue – Evening – NABC 72594
1Tue – Evening – Regional 72595
2Wed – Morning 72596
2Wed – Mid-Morning – Fast Open First Session
2Wed – Mid-Morning
72597
2Wed – Mid-Morning
2Wed – Mid-Morning
72598
2Wed – Afternoon
2Wed – Mid-Morning
72599
2Wed – Afternoon – Fast Open Second Session
2Wed – Mid-Morning
72600
2Wed – Mid-Afternoon
2Wed – Mid-Morning
72601
2Wed – Evening
2Wed – Mid-Morning
72602
2Thu – Morning 72603
2Thu – Mid-Morning 72604
2Thu – Afternoon – NABC 72605
2Thu – Afternoon – Regional 72606
2Thu – Mid-Afternoon 72607
2Thu – Evening – NABC 72608
2Thu – Evening – Regional 72609
2Fri – Morning 72610
2Fri – Mid-Morning 72611
2Fri – Afternoon 72612
2Fri – Mid-Afternoon 72613
2Fri – Evening 72614
2Sat – Morning 72615
2Sat – Mid-Morning 72616
2Sat – Afternoon 72617
2Sat – Mid-Afternoon 72618
2Sat – Evening 72619
2Sun – Mid-Morning – Fast Open First Session 72620
2Sun – 10:00 game 72621
2Sun – Afternoon – Fast Open Second Session 72622
2Sun – 2:30 game 72623
Fall 2009 - San Diego CA

Fall NABC in San Diego CA – November 26-December 6, 2009

Rosters Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Nov 26 Pre Thur Thur
Nov 27 1 Fri Fri
Nov 28 2 Sat Sat
Nov 29 3 Sun Sun
Nov 30 4 Mon Mon
Dec 1 5 Tue Tue
Dec 2 6 Wed Wed
Dec 3 7 Thur Thur
Dec 4 8 Fri Fri
Dec 5 9 Sat Sat
Dec 6 10 Sun Sun
Dec 7 11


Rosters

Senior Knockouts:
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets


Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List


Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
LM Open/LM WomensPairs – 1st Final 70590
LM Open/LM WomensPairs – 2nd Final 70591
Open BAM – 1st Final 70592
Open BAM – 2nd Final 70593
Women’s BAM – 1st Qualifying 70594
Women’s BAM – 2nd Qualifying 70595
Women’s BAM – 1st Final 70596
Women’s BAM – 2nd Final 70597
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, AFT, Table 1 70598
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, AFT, Table 2 70599
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, AFT, Table 3 70600
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, AFT, Table 4 70601
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, AFT, Table 5 70602
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, AFT, Table 6 70603
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, AFT, Table 7 70604
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, AFT, Table 8 70605
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, EVE, Table 1 70606
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, EVE, Table 2 70607
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, EVE, Table 3 70608
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, EVE, Table 4 70609
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, EVE, Table 5 70610
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, EVE, Table 6 70611
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, EVE, Table 7 70612
Senior Knockout – Round of 16, EVE, Table 8 70613
Senior Knockout – Round of 8, AFT, Table 1 70614
Senior Knockout – Round of 8, AFT, Table 2 70615
Senior Knockout – Round of 8, AFT, Table 3 70616
Senior Knockout – Round of 8, AFT, Table 4 70617
Senior Knockout – Round of 8, EVE, Table 1 70618
Senior Knockout – Round of 8, EVE, Table 2 70619
Senior Knockout – Round of 8, EVE, Table 3 70620
Senior Knockout – Round of 8, EVE, Table 4 70621
Senior Knockout – Semi-Final, AFT, Table 1 70622
Senior Knockout – Semi-Final, EVE, Table 2 70623
Senior Knockout – First Semi-Final, Table 1 70624
Senior Knockout – Second Semi-Final, Table 2 70625
Senior Knockout – First Final 70626
Senior Knockout – Second Final 70627
Blue Ribbon Pairs – First Semi-Final 70628
Blue Ribbon Pairs – Second Semi-Final 70629
Blue Ribbon Pairs/0 – 5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs – First Final 70630
Blue Ribbon Pairs/0 – 5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs – Second Final 70631
Reisinger – First Qualifying 70632
Reisinger – Second Qualifying 70633
Reisinger – First Semi-Final 70634
Reisinger – Second Semi-Final 70635
Reisinger – First Final 70636
Reisinger – Second Final 70637
North American Swiss – First Final 70638
North American Swiss – Second Final 70639
BAM Extra 70640
LM Open/LM Women’s Pairs – First Qual 70976
LM Open/LM Women’s Pairs – Second Qual 70978
Open B-A-M – First Qual 70760
Open B-A-M – Second Qual 70761
Blue Ribbon Pairs – First Qual 70998
Blue Ribbon Pairs – Second Qual 71000


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
1st Thu – Afternoon 70972
1st Thu – Evening 70973
1st Fri – Morning 70974
1st Fri – Mid-Morning 70975
1st Fri – Afternoon 14772
1st Fri – Mid-Afternoon 70977
1st Fri – Evening 70759
1st Sat – Morning 70979
1st Sat – Mid-Morning 70980
1st Sat – Afternoon 70981
1st Sat – Mid-Afternoon 70982
1st Sat – Evening 70983
1st Sun – Morning 70984
1st Sun – Mid-Morning 70985
1st Sun – Fast Open 1 70986
1st Sun – Afternoon 70987
1st Sun – Fast Open 2 70988
1st Sun – Mid-Afternoon 70989
1st Sun – Evening 70990
1st Mon – Morning 70991
1st Mon – Mid-Morning 70992
1st Mon – Afternoon 70993
1st Mon – Mid-Afternoon 70994
1st Mon – Evening 70995
1st Tue – Morning 70996
1st Tue – Mid-Morning 70997
1st Tue – Afternoon 70762
1st Tue – Mid-Afternoon 70999
1st Tue – Evening 70763
1st Wed – Morning 71001
1st Wed – Mid-Morning 71002
1st Wed – Fast Open 1 71003
1st Wed – Fast Open 2 71004
1st Wed – Afternoon 71005
1st Wed – Mid-Afternoon 71006
1st Wed – Evening 71007
2nd Thu – Morning 71008
2nd Thu – Mid-Morning 71009
2nd Thu – Afternoon 71010
2nd Thu – Mid-Afternoon 71011
2nd Thu – Evening 71012
2nd Fri – Morning 71013
2nd Fri – Mid-Morning 71014
2nd Fri – Afternoon 71015
2nd Fri – Mid-Afternoon 71016
2nd Fri – Evening 71017
2nd Sat – Morning 71018
2nd Sat – Mid-Morning 71019
2nd Sat – Afternoon 71020
2nd Sat – Mid-Afternoon 71021
2nd Sat – Evening 71022
2nd Sun – Morning 71023
2nd Sun – Afternoon 71024
Summer 2009 - Washington DC

Summer NABC in Washington DC – July 23-August 2, 2009

Rosters Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Jul 23 Pre Thur Thur
Jul 24 1 Fri Fri
Jul 25 2 Sat Sat
Jul 26 3 Sun Sun
Jul 27 4 Mon Mon
Jul 28 5 Tue Tue
Jul 29 6 Wed Wed
Jul 30 7 Thur Thur
Jul 31 8 Fri Fri
Aug 1 9 Sat Sat
Aug 2 10 Sun Sun
Aug 3 11


Rosters

GNT
GNT Qualifiers
Bracket Sheets

Wagar
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Spingold
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-5000
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-1500
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
GNT – Flight A – First Semi Final 68074
GNT – Flight A – First Semi Final 68075
GNT – Flight A – Second Semi Final 68076
GNT – Flight A – Second Semi Final 68077
GNT – Flight A – First Final 68078
GNT – Flight A – Second Final 68079
GNT – Flight B – First Semi Final 68080
GNT – Flight B – First Semi Final 68081
GNT – Flight B – Second Semi Final 68082
GNT – Flight B – Second Semi Final 68083
GNT – Flight B – First Final 68084
GNT – Flight B – Second Final 68085
GNT – Flight C – First Semi Final 68086
GNT – Flight C – First Semi Final 68087
GNT – Flight C – Second Semi Final 68088
GNT – Flight C – Second Semi Final 68089
GNT – Flight C – First Final 68090
GNT – Flight C – Second Final 68091
GNT – Championship Flight – First Semi Final 68092
GNT – Championship Flight – First Semi Final 68093
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Semi Final 68094
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Semi Final 68095
GNT – Championship Flight – First Final 68096
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Final 68097
USBF Junior Trials – Semi Final 68099
USBF Junior Trials – Final 68099
Collegiate – Semi Final 68100
Collegiate – Final 68101
LM Pairs – First Semi Final 68102
LM Pairs – Second Semi Final 68103
LM Pairs – First Final 68104
LM Pairs – Second Final 68105
0 – 1500 Spingold – First Semi Final 68106
0 – 1500 Spingold – Second Semi Final 68107
0 – 1500 Spingold – First Final 68108
0 – 1500 Spingold – Second Final 68109
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First 68110
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First 68111
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First 68112
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First 68113
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 68114
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 68115
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 68116
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 68117
0 – 5000 Spingold – First Semi Final 68118
0 – 5000 Spingold – Second Semi Final 68119
0 – 5000 Spingold – First Final 68120
0 – 5000 Spingold – Second Final 68121
Open Pairs – First Final 68122
Open Pairs – Second Final 68123
Spingold – Round of 64 – First 68124
Spingold – Round of 64 – Second 68125
Spingold – Round of 32 – First 68126
Spingold – Round of 32 – Second 68127
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 68128
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 68129
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 68130
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 68131
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 68132
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 68133
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 68134
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 68135
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 68136
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 68137
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 68138
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 68139
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 68140
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 68141
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 68142
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 68143
Spingold – Round of Eight – First 68144
Spingold – Round of Eight – First 68145
Spingold – Round of Eight – First 68146
Spingold – Round of Eight – First 68147
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 68148
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 68149
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 68150
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 68151
Spingold – First Semi Final 68152
Spingold – Second Semi Final 68153
Spingold – First Final 68154
Spingold – Second Final 68155
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 68156
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 68157
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 68158
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 68159
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 68160
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 68161
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 68162
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 68163
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 68164
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 68165
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 68166
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 68167
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 68168
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 68169
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 68170
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 68171
Wagar – Round of Eight – First 68172
Wagar – Round of Eight – First 68173
Wagar – Round of Eight – First 68174
Wagar – Round of Eight – First 68175
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second 68176
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second 68177
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second 68178
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second 68179
Wagar – First Semi Final 68180
Wagar – Second Semi Final 68181
Wagar – First Final 68182
Wagar – Second Final 68183
Senior Swiss – First Final 68184
Senior Swiss – Second Final 68185
NABC+ Fast Pairs – First Final 68186
NABC+ Fast Pairs -Second Final 68187
Open Swiss – First Final 68188
Open Swiss – Seconf Final 68189
Mixed B-A-M – First Final 68190
Mixed B-A-M – Second Final 68191


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
1Thur – Afternoon 68192
1Thur – Evening 68193
1 Fri – Morning 68194
1 Fri – Mid Morning 68195
1 Fri – Afternoon 68196
1 Fri – Afternoon – NABC 68197
1 Fri – Mid Afternoon 68198
1 Fri – Evening 68199
1 Fri – Evening – NABC 68200
1 Sat – Morning 68201
1 Sat – Mid Morning 68202
1 Sat – Afternoon 68203
1 Sat – Mid Afternoon 68204
1 Sat – Evening 68205
1 Sun – Morning 68206
1 Sun – Mid Morning 68207
1 Sun – Afternoon 68208
1 Sun – Mid Afternoon 68209
1 Sun – Evening 68210
Mon – Morning 68211
Mon – Mid Morning 68212
Mon – Afternoon 68213
Mon – Mid Afternoon 68214
Mon – Evening 68215
Tue – Morning 68216
Tue – Mid Morning 68217
Tue – Afternoon Fast – 1st 68218
Tue – Afternoon NABC 68219
Tue – Afternoon 68220
Tue – Mid Afternoon 68221
Tue – Mid Afternoon Fast -1st 68222
Tue – Evening NABC 68223
Tue – Evening 68224
Wed – Morning 68225
Wed – Mid Morning 68226
Wed – Afternoon 68227
Wed – Mid Afternoon 68228
Wed – Evening 68229
2nd Thur – Morning 68230
2nd Thur – Mid Morning 68231
2nd Thur – Afternoon 68232
2nd Thur – Afternoon NABC 68233
2nd Thur – Afternoon NABC+ Fast – 1st 68234
2nd Thur – Mid Afternoon 68235
2nd Thur – Evening NABC+ Fast – 2nd 68236
2nd Thur – Evening 68237
2nd Thur – Evening NABC 68238
2nd Fri – Morning 68239
2nd Fri – Mid Morning 68240
2nd Fri – Afternoon 68241
2nd Fri – Mid Afternoon 68242
2nd Fri – Evening 68243
2nd Sat – Morning 68244
2nd Sat – Mid Morning 68245
2nd Sat – Afternoon 68246
2nd Sat – Mid Afternoon 68247
2nd Sat – Evening 68248
2nd Sun – Morning 68249
2nd Sun – Mid Morning Fast – 1st 68250
2nd Sun – Afternoon 68251
2nd Sun – Afternoon Fast – 2nd 68252
Spring 2009 - Houston TX

Spring NABC in Houston TX – March 12-22, 2009

Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Mar 11 Wed Wed
Mar 12 Pre Thur Thur
Mar 13 1 Fri Fri
Mar 14 2 Sat Sat
Mar 15 3 Sun Sun
Mar 16 4 Mon Mon
Mar 17 5 Tue Tue
Mar 18 6 Wed Wed
Mar 19 7 Thur Thur
Mar 20 8 Fri Fri
Mar 21 9 Sat Sat
Mar 22 10 Sun Sun
Mar 23 11

su_divider top=”no” divider_color=”#999999″ size=”2″ margin=”15″]

Vanderbilt
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets


Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
North American Open Pairs Flight A – 1st Qual 65457
North American Open Pairs Flight A – 2nd Qual 65458
North American Open Pairs Flight A – 1st Final 65459
North American Open Pairs Flight A – 2nd Final 65460
First Saturday Open Pairs – 1st Final 65461
First Saturday Open Pairs – 2nd Final 65462
Silver Ribbon Pairs – 1st Final 65463
Silver Ribbon Pairs – 2nd Final 65464
Mixed Pairs – 1st Final 65465
Mixed Pairs – 2nd Final 65466
IMP Pairs/Women’s Pairs – 1st Final 65467
IMP Pairs/Women’s Pairs – 2nd Final 65468
North American Open Pairs Flights B & C – 1st Qual 65469
North American Open Pairs Flights B & C – 2nd Qual 65470
North American Open Pairs Flights B & C – 1st Final 65471
North American Open Pairs Flights B & C – 2nd Final 65472
Second Sunday Swiss Teams – 1st Final 65473
Second Sunday Swiss Teams – 2nd Final 65474
Second Sunday Women’s Swiss Teams – 1st Final 65475
Second Sunday Women’s Swiss Teams – 2nd Final 65476
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 64 – Aft – T1 65477
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 64 – Eve – T1 65478
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 32 – Aft – T1 65479
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 32 – Eve – T1 65480
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T1 65481
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T2 65482
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T3 65483
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T4 65484
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T5 65485
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T6 65486
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T7 65487
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T8 65488
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T1 65489
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T2 65490
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T3 65491
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T4 65492
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T5 65493
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T6 65494
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T7 65495
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T8 65496
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Aft – T1 65497
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Aft – T2 65499
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Aft – T3 65499
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Aft – T4 65500
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Eve – T1 65501
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Eve – T2 65502
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Eve – T3 65503
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Eve – T4 65504
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Semi-Finals – Aft 65505
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Semi-Finals – Eve 65506
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Finals – Aft 65507
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Finals – Eve 65508


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
1Thur – Afternoon 65589
1Thur – Evening 65590
1Fri – Morning 65591
1Fri – Mid Morning 65592
1Fri – Afternoon 65593
1Fri – Afternoon (NABC Pairs) 65594
1Fri – Mid Afternoon 65595
1Fri – Evening 65596
1Fri – Evening (NABC Pairs) 65597
1Sat – Morning 65598
1Sat – Mid-Morning 65599
1Sat – Mid-Morning 65600
1Sat – Afternoon 65601
1Sat – Afternoon 65602
1Sat – Mid Afternoon 65603
1Sat – Evening 65604
1Sun – Morning 65605
1Sun – Mid Morning 65606
1Sun – Afternoon 65607
1Sun – Afternoon (NABC Pairs) 65608
1Sun – Mid Afternoon 65609
1Sun – Evening 65610
1Sun – Evening (NABC Pairs) 65611
1Mon – Evening 65612
1Mon – Mid Morning 65613
1Mon – Afternoon 65614
1Mon – Mid Afternoon 65615
1Mon – Evening 65616
1Tue – Morning 65617
1Tue – Mid Morning 65618
1Tue – Mid Morning 65619
1Tue – Afternoon 65620
1Tue – Afternoon (NABC Pairs) 65621
1Tue – Mid Afternoon 65622
1Tue – Mid Afternoon 65623
1Tue – Evening 65624
1Tue – Evening (NABC Pairs) 65625
2Wed – Morning 65626
2Wed – Mid Morning 65627
2Wed – Mid Morning 65628
2Wed – Afternoon 65629
2Wed – Mid Afternoon 65630
2Wed – Mid Afternoon 65631
2Wed – Evening 65632
2Thu – Morning 65633
2Thu – Mid Morning 65634
2Thu – Afternoon 65635
2Thu – Afternoon (NABC Pairs) 65636
2Thu – Mid Afternoon 65637
2Thu – Evening 65638
2Thu – Evening (NABC Pairs) 65639
2Fri – Morning 65640
2Fri – Mid Morning 65641
2Fri – Morning 65642
2Fri – Afternoon 65643
2Fri – Mid Afternoon 65644
2Fri – Mid Afternoon 65645
2Fri – Evening 65646
2Sat – Morning 65647
2Sat – Mid Morning 65648
2Sat – Mid Morning 65649
2Sat – Afternoon 65650
2Sat – Mid Afternoon 65651
2Sat – Mid Afternoon 65652
2Sat – Evening 65653
2Sun – Mid Morning 65654
2Sun – Mid Morning 65655
2Sun – Mid Afternoon 65656
2Sun – Mid Afternoon 65657
Fall 2008 - Boston MA

Fall NABC in Boston MA – November 20-30, 2008

Rosters Final Results Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Nov 20 Pre Thur Thur
Nov 21 1 Fri Fri
Nov 22 2 Sat Sat
Nov 23 3 Sun Sun
Nov 24 4 Mon Mon
Nov 25 5 Tue Tue
Nov 26 6 Wed Wed
Nov 27 7 Thur Thur
Nov 28 8 Fri Fri
Nov 29 9 Sat Sat
Nov 30 10 Sun Sun
Dec 1 11


Rosters

Senior Knockouts:
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+

Event Hand Record ID
Life Master Pairs/Life Master Women’s Pairs – First Final 63558
Life Master Pairs/Life Master Women’s Pairs – Second Final 63559
Women’s B-A-M – First Qualifying 63560
Women’s B-A-M – Second Qualifying 63561
Women’s B-A-M – First Final 63562
Women’s B-A-M – Second Final 63563
Open B-A-M – First Final 63564
Open B-A-M – Second Final 63565
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Aft, table 1 63566
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Aft, table 2 63567
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Aft, table 3 63568
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Aft, table 4 63569
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Aft, table 5 63570
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Aft, table 6 63571
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Aft, table 7 63572
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Aft, table 8 63573
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Eve, table 1 63574
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Eve, table 2 63575
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Eve, table 3 63576
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Eve, table 4 63577
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Eve, table 5 63578
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Eve, table 6 63579
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Eve, table 7 63580
Senior Knockout – Round of 16 – Eve, table 8 63581
Senior Knockout – First Quarter-Final, table 1 63582
Senior Knockout – First Quarter-Final, table 2 63583
Senior Knockout – First Quarter-Final, table 3 63584
Senior Knockout – First Quarter-Final, table 4 63585
Senior Knockout – Second Quarter-Final, table 1 63586
Senior Knockout – Second Quarter-Final, table 2 63587
Senior Knockout – Second Quarter-Final, table 3 63588
Senior Knockout – Second Quarter-Final, table 4 63589
Senior Knockout – First Semi-Final 63590
Senior Knockout – Second Semi-Final 63591
Senior Knockout – First Final 63592
Senior Knockout – Second Final 63593
Blue Ribbon Pairs, 0 – 5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs – First Semi-Final 63594
Blue Ribbon Pairs, 0 – 5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs – Second Semi-Final 63595
Blue Ribbon Pairs, 0 – 5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs – First Final 63596
Blue Ribbon Pairs, 0 – 5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs – Second Final 63597
Reisinger – First Qualifying 63598
Reisinger – Second Qualifying 63599
Reisinger – First Semi-Final 63600
Reisinger – Second Semi-Final 63601
Reisinger – First Final 63602
Reisinger – Second Final 63603
North American Swiss – First Final 63604
North American Swiss – Second Final 63605
B-A-M – Extra 63606

Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
1st Thu Afternoon 63637
1st Thu Evening 63638
1st Fri Morning 63639
1st Fri 10:00 63640
1st Fri Afternoon 63641
1st Fri 3:00 63642
1st Fri Evening 63643
1st Sat Morning 63644
1st Sat 10:00 63645
1st Sat Afternoon 63646
1st Sat 3:00 63647
1st Sat Evening 63648
1st Sun Morning 63649
1st Sun 10:00 63650
1st Sun 63651
1st Sun Afternoon 63652
1st Sun 63653
1st Sun 3:00 63654
1st Sun Evening 63655
Mon Morning 63656
Mon 10:00 63657
Mon Afternoon 63658
Mon 3:00 63659
Mon Evening 63660
Tue Morning 63661
Tue 10:00 63662
Tue 10:00 63663
Tue Afternoon 63664
Tue Afternoon 63665
Tue 3:00 63666
Tue Evening 63667
Wed Morning 63668
Wed 10:00 63669
Wed Afternoon 63670
Wed 3:00 63671
Wed Evening 63672
2nd Thu Morning 63673
2nd Thu 10:00 63674
2nd Thu 63675
2nd Thu Afternoon 63676
2nd Thu 63677
2nd Thu 3:00 63678
2nd Thu Evening 63679
2nd Fri Morning 63680
2nd Fri 10:00 63681
2nd Fri Afternoon 63682
2nd Fri 3:00 63683
2nd Fri Evening 63684
2nd Sat Morning 63685
2nd Sat 10:00 63686
2nd Sat Afternoon 63687
2nd Sat 3:00 63688
2nd Sat Evening 63689
2nd Sun 10:00 63690
2nd Sun Afternoon 63691
Summer 2008 - Las Vegas NV

Summer NABC in Las Vegas NV – July 17-27, 2008

Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results Recaps
Jul 17 Pre Thur Thur
Jul 18 1 Fri Fri
Jul 19 2 Sat Sat
Jul 20 3 Sun Sun
Jul 21 4 Mon Mon
Jul 22 5 Tue Tue
Jul 23 6 Wed Wed
Jul 24 7 Thur Thur
Jul 25 8 Fri Fri
Jul 26 9 Sat Sat
Jul 27 10 Sun Sun
Jul 28 11

Rosters

GNT
GNT Qualifiers
Bracket Sheets

Wagar
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Spingold
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-5000
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-1500
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
GNT – Flight A – First Semi Final 58903
GNT – Flight A – First Semi Final 58904
GNT – Flight A – Second Semi Final 58905
GNT – Flight A – Second Semi Final 58906
GNT – Flight A – First Final 58907
GNT – Flight A – Second Final 58908
GNT – Flight B – First Semi Final 58909
GNT – Flight B – First Semi Final 58910
GNT – Flight B – Second Semi Final 58911
GNT – Flight B – Second Semi Final 58912
GNT – Flight B – First Final 58913
GNT – Flight B – Second Final 58914
GNT – Flight C – First Semi Final 58915
GNT – Flight C – First Semi Final 58916
GNT – Flight C – Second Semi Final 58917
GNT – Flight C – Second Semi Final 58918
GNT – Flight C – First Final 58919
GNT – Flight C – Second Final 58920
GNT – Championship Flight – First Semi Final 58921
GNT – Championship Flight – First Semi Final 58922
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Semi Final 58923
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Semi Final 58924
GNT – Championship Flight – First Final 58925
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Final 58926
USBF Junior Trials – Semi-Final 58927
USBF Junior Trials – Final 58928
Collegiate – Semi Final 58929
Collegiate – Final 58930
LM Pairs – First Semi Final 58931
LM Pairs – Second Semi Final 58932
LM Pairs – First Final 58933
LM Pairs – Second Final 58934
FISU Junior Trials – Semi-Final 58935
FISU Junior Trials – Final 58936
0 – 1500 Spingold – First Semi Final 58937
0 – 1500 Spingold – Second Semi Final 58938
0 – 1500 Spingold – First Final 58939
0 – 1500 Spingold – Second Final 58940
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First 58941
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First 58942
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First 58943
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First 58944
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 58945
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 58946
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 58947
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 58948
0 – 5000 Spingold – First Semi Final 58949
0 – 5000 Spingold – Second Semi Final 58950
0 – 5000 Spingold – First Final 58951
0 – 5000 Spingold – Second Final 58952
Open Pairs – First Final 58953
Open Pairs – Second Final 58954
Spingold – Round of 64 – First 58955
Spingold – Round of 64 – Second 58956
Spingold – Round of 32 – First 58957
Spingold – Round of 32 – Second 58958
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 58959
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 58960
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 58961
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 58962
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 58963
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 58964
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 58965
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 58966
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 58967
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 58968
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 58969
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 58970
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 58971
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 58972
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 58973
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 58974
Spingold – Round of Eight – First 58975
Spingold – Round of Eight – First 58976
Spingold – Round of Eight – First 58977
Spingold – Round of Eight – First 58978
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 58979
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 58980
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 58981
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 58982
Spingold – First Semi Final 58983
Spingold – Second Semi Final 58984
Spingold – First Final 58985
Spingold – Second Final 58986
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 58987
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 58988
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 58989
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 58990
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 58991
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 58992
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 58993
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 58994
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 58995
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 58996
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 58997
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 58998
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 58999
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 59000
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 59001
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 59002
Wagar – Round of Eight – First 59003
Wagar – Round of Eight – First 59004
Wagar – Round of Eight – First 59005
Wagar – Round of Eight – First 59006
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second 59007
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second 59008
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second 59009
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second 59010
Wagar – First Semi Final 59011
Wagar – Second Semi Final 59012
Wagar – First Final 59013
Wagar – Second Final 59014
Senior Swiss – First Final 59015
Senior Swiss – Second Final 59016
NABC+ Fast Pairs – First Final 59017
NABC+ Fast Pairs – Second Final 59018
Open Swiss – First Final 59019
Open Swiss – Second Final 59020
Mixed B-A-M – First Final 59021
Mixed B-A-M – Second Final 59022


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
Thur Afternoon 61136
Thur Evening 61137
1st Fri Morning 61138
1st Fri Mid-Morning 61139
1st Fri Afternoon 61140
1st Fri MidAfternoon 61141
1st Fri Evening 61142
1st Sat Morning 61143
1st Sat Mid-Morning 61144
1st Sat Afternoon 61145
1st Sat MidAfternoon 61146
1st Sat Evening 61147
1st Sun Morning 61148
1st Sun Mid-Morning 61149
1st Sun Afternoon 61150
1st Sun MidAfternoon 61151
1st Sun Evening 61152
Mon Morning 61153
Mon Mid-Morning 61154
Mon Mid-Morning – Fast – 1st 61155
Mon Afternoon 61156
Mon Afternoon – Fast – 2nd 61157
Mon Mid-Afternoon 61158
Mon Evening 61159
Tues Morning 61160
Tues Mid-Morning 61161
Tues Mid-Morning – Fast – 1st 61162
Tues Afternoon 61163
Tues Afternoon – Fast – 2nd 61164
Tues Mid-Afternoon 61165
Tues Evening 61166
Wed Morning 61167
Wed Mid-Morning 61168
Wed Afternoon 61169
Wed Mid-Afternoon 61170
Wed Evening 61171
Thur Morning 61172
Thur Mid-Morning 61173
Thur Afternoon 61174
Thur Afternoon – NABC+ Fast – 1st 61175
Thur Mid-Afternoon 61176
Thur Mid-Afternoon – NABC+ Fast – 2nd 61177
Thur Evening 61178
2nd Fri Morning 61179
2nd Fri Mid-Morning 61180
2nd Fri Afternoon 61181
2nd Fri MidAfternoon 61182
2nd Fri Evening 61183
2nd Sat Morning 61184
2nd Sat Mid-Morning 61185
2nd Sat Afternoon 61186
2nd Sat MidAfternoon 61187
2nd Sat Evening 61188
2nd Sun Mid-Morning 61189
2nd Sun Mid-Morning – Fast – 1st 61190
2nd Sun Afternoon 61191
2nd Sun Afternoon – Fast – 2nd 61192
Spring 2008 - Detroit MI

Spring NABC in Detroit MI – March 6-16, 2008

Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results
Mar 5 Wed
Mar 6 Pre Thur
Mar 7 1 Fri
Mar 8 2 Sat
Mar 9 3 Sun
Mar 10 4 Mon
Mar 11 5 Tue
Mar 12 6 Wed
Mar 13 7 Thur
Mar 14 8 Fri
Mar 15 9 Sat
Mar 16 10 Sun
Mar 17 11

Vanderbilt
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets


Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
North American Open Pairs Flight A – 1st Qualifying 08NAPAQ1
North American Open Pairs Flight A – 2nd Qualifying 08NAPAQ2
North American Open Pairs Flight A – 1st Final 08NAPAF1
North American Open Pairs Flight A – 2nd Final 08NAPAF2
First Saturday Open Pairs – 1st Final 08OPENF1
First Saturday Open Pairs – 2nd Final 08OPENF2
Silver Ribbon Pairs – 1st Final 08SRIBF1
Silver Ribbon Pairs – 2nd Final 08SRIBF2
Mixed Pairs – 1st Final 08MIXF1
Mixed Pairs – 2nd Final 08MIXF2
IMP Pairs/Women’s Pairs – 1st Final 08IMPWF1
IMP Pairs/Women’s Pairs – 2nd Final 08IMPWF2
North American Open Pairs Flights B & C – 1st Qualifying 08NABCQ1
North American Open Pairs Flights B & C – 2nd Qualifying 08NABCQ2
North American Open Pairs Flights B & C – 1st Final 08NABCF1
North American Open Pairs Flights B & C – 2nd Final 08NABCF2
Second Sunday Swiss Teams – 1st Final 08SWISF1
Second Sunday Swiss Teams – 2nd Final 08SWISF2
Second Sunday Women’s Swiss Teams – 1st Final 08WSWSF1
Second Sunday Women’s Swiss Teams – 2nd Final 08WSWSF2
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16A1
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16A2
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16A3
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16A4
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16A5
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16A6
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16A7
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16A8
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16E1
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16E2
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16E3
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16E4
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16E5
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16E6
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16E7
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 08V16E8
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 08V8A1
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 08V8A2
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 08V8A3
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 08V8A4
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 08V8E1
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 08V8E2
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 08V8E3
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 08V8E4
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – 1st Semi-Final 08VSF1
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – 2nd Semi-Final 08VSF2
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – 1st Final 08VF1
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – 2nd Final 08VF2


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
1Thur – Afternoon 56386
1Thur – Evening 56387
1Fri – Morning 56388
1Fri – Mid-Morning 56389
1Fri – Mid-Morning 56390
1Fri – Afternoon 56391
1Fri – Afternoon 56392
1Fri – Mid-Afternoon 56393
1Fri – Evening 56394
1Sat – Morning 56395
1Sat – Mid-Morning 56396
1Sat – Mid-Morning 56397
1Sat – Afternoon 56398
1Sat – Afternoon 56399
1Sat – Mid-Afternoon 56400
1Sat – Evening 56401
1Sun – Morning 56402
1Sun – Mid-Morning 56403
1Sun – Afternoon 56404
1Sun – Afternoon 56405
1Sun – Evening 56406
1Mon – Morning 56407
1Mon – Mid-Morning 56408
1Mon – Afternoon 56409
1Mon – Mid-Afternoon 56410
1Mon – Evening 56411
1Tue – Morning 56412
1Tue – Mid-Morning 56413
1Tue – Mid-Morning 56414
1Tue – Afternoon 56415
1Tue – Afternoon 56416
1Tue – Mid-Afternoon 56417
1Tue – Evening 56418
2Wed – Morning 56419
2Wed – Mid-Morning 56420
2Wed – Mid-Morning 56421
2Wed – Afternoon 56422
2Wed – Afternoon 56423
2Wed – Mid-Afternoon 56424
2Wed – Evening 56425
2Thu – Morning 56426
2Thu – Mid-Morning 56427
2Thu – Mid-Morning 56428
2Thu – Afternoon 56429
2Thu – Afternoon 56430
2Thu – Mid-Afternoon 56431
2Thu – Evening 56432
2Fri – Morning 56433
2Fri – Mid-Morning 56434
2Fri – Mid-Morning 56435
2Fri – Afternoon 56436
2Fri – Afternoon 56437
2Fri – Mid-Afternoon 56438
2Fri – Evening 56439
2Sat – Morning 56440
2Sat – Mid-Morning 56441
2Sat – Mid-Morning 56442
2Sat – Afternoon 56443
2Sat – Afternoon 56444
2Sat – Mid-Afternoon 56445
2Sat – Evening 56446
2Sun – Mid-Morning 56447
2Sun – 10:00 56448
2Sun – Afternoon 56449
2Sun – 2:30 56450
Fall 2007 - San Francisco CA

Fall NABC in San Francisco – November 22-December 2, 2007

Date Bulletins Results
Nov 22 Pre Thur
Nov 23 1 Fri
Nov 24 2 Sat
Nov 25 3 Sun
Nov 26 4 Mon
Nov 27 5 Tue
Nov 28 6 Wed
Nov 29 7 Thur
Nov 30 8 Fri
Dec 1 9 Sat
Dec 2 10 Sun
Dec 3 11

Senior Knockouts:
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Summer 2007 - Nashville TN

Summer NABC in Nashville TN – July 19-29, 2007

Rosters Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results
Jul 19 Pre Thur
Jul 20 1 Fri
Jul 21 2 Sat
Jul 22 3 Sun
Jul 23 4 Mon
Jul 24 5 Tue
Jul 25 6 Wed
Jul 26 7 Thur
Jul 27 8 Fri
Jul 28 9 Sat
Jul 29 10 Sun
Jul 30 11


Rosters

GNT
GNT Qualifiers
Bracket Sheets

Wagar
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Spingold
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-5000
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Mini-Spingold 0-1500
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets

Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
GNT – Flight A – First Semi Final 7GNAS11
GNT – Flight A – First Semi Final 7GNAS12
GNT – Flight A – Second Semi Final 7GNAS21
GNT – Flight A – Second Semi Final 7GNAS22
GNT – Flight A – First Final 7GNAF1
GNT – Flight A – Second Final 7GNAF2
GNT – Flight B – Semi Final 7GNBS1
GNT – Flight B – Semi Final 7GNBS2
GNT – Flight B – First Final 7GNBF1
GNT – Flight B – Second Final 7GNBF2
GNT – Flight C – Semi Final 7GNCS1
GNT – Flight C – Semi Final 7GNCS2
GNT – Flight C – First Final 7GNCF1
GNT – Flight C – Second Final 7GNCF2
GNT – Championship Flight – First Semi Final 7GNCHS11
GNT – Championship Flight – First Semi Final 7GNCHS12
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Semi Final 7GNCHS21
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Semi Final 7GNCHS22
GNT – Championship Flight – First Final 7GNCHF1
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Final 7GNCHF2
Collegiate – Fiorst Round Robin 7COLRR1
Collegiate – Second Round Robin 7COLRR2
Collegiate – Semi Final 7COLSF
Collegiate – Final 7COLF
LM Pairs – First Semi Final 7LMPSF1
LM Pairs – Second Semi Final 7LMPSF2
LM Pairs – First Final 7LMPF1
LM Pairs – Second Final 7LMPF2
0 – 1500 Spingold – First Semi Final 71500SF1
0 – 1500 Spingold – Second Semi Final 71500SF2
0 – 1500 Spingold – First Final 71500F1
0 – 1500 Spingold – Second Final 71500F2
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First 75000811
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First 75000812
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First 75000813
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First 75000814
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 75000821
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 75000822
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 75000823
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 75000824
0 – 5000 Spingold – First Semi Final 75000SF1
0 – 5000 Spingold – Second Semi Final 75000SF2
0 – 5000 Spingold – First Final 75000F1
0 – 5000 Spingold – Second Final 75000F2
Open Pairs – First Final 7OPENF1
Open Pairs – Second Final 7OPENF2
Spingold – Round of 64 – First 7SP641
Spingold – Round of 64 – Second 7SP642
Spingold – Round of 32 – First 7SP321
Spingold – Round of 32 – Second 7SP322
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 7SP1611
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 7SP1612
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 7SP1613
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 7SP1614
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 7SP1615
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 7SP1616
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 7SP1617
Spingold – Round of 16 – First 7SP1618
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 7SP1621
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 7SP1622
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 7SP1623
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 7SP1624
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 7SP1625
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 7SP1626
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 7SP1627
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second 7SP1628
Spingold – Round of Eight – First 7SP811
Spingold – Round of Eight – First 7SP812
Spingold – Round of Eight – First 7SP813
Spingold – Round of Eight – First 7SP814
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 7SP821
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 7SP822
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 7SP823
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second 7SP824
Spingold – First Semi Final 7SPSF1
Spingold – Second Semi Final 7SPSF2
Spingold – First Final 7SPF1
Spingold – Second Final 7SPF2
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 7WG1611
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 7WG1612
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 7WG1613
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 7WG1614
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 7WG1615
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 7WG1616
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 7WG1617
Wagar – Round of 16 – First 7WG1618
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 7WG1621
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 7WG1622
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 7WG1623
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 7WG1624
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 7WG1625
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 7WG1626
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 7WG1627
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second 7WG1628
Wagar – Round of Eight – First 7WG811
Wagar – Round of Eight – First 7WG812
Wagar – Round of Eight – First 7WG813
Wagar – Round of Eight – First 7WG814
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second 7WG821
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second 7WG822
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second 7WG823
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second 7WG824
Wagar – First Semi Final 7WGSF1
Wagar – Second Semi Final 7WGSF2
Wagar – First Final 7WGF1
Wagar – Second Final 7WGF2
Senior Swiss – First Final 7SSWSF1
Senior Swiss – Second Final 7SSWSF2
NABC+ Fast Pairs – First Final 7FASTF1
NABC+ Fast Pairs – Second Final 7FASTF2
Open Swiss – First Final 7OSWSF1
Open Swiss – Second Final 7OSWSF2
Mixed B-A-M Teams – First Final 7MBAMF1
Mixed B-A-M Teams – Second Final 7MBAMF2


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
EdFnd Thur Afternoon 51890
EdFnd Thur Evening 51891
1st Fri Morning 51892
1st Fri Mid-Morning 51893
1st Fri Afternoon 51894
1st Fri Mid-Afternoon 51895
1st Fri Evening 51896
1st Fri Evening 51897
1st Sat Morning 51898
1st Sat Mid-Morning 51899
1st Sat Afternoon 51900
1st Sat Mid-Afternoon 51901
1st Sat Evening 51902
1st Sun Morning 51903
1st Sun Mid-Morning 51904
1st Sun Afternoon 51905
1st Sun Mid-Afternoon 51906
1st Sun Evening 51907
Mon Morning 51908
Mon Mid-Morning 51909
Mon Afternoon 51910
Mon Mid-Afternoon 51911
Mon Evening 51912
Tues Morning 51913
Tues Mid-Morning 51914
Tues Mid-Morning 51915
Tues Afternoon 51916
Tues Afternoon 51917
Tues Mid-Afternoon 51918
Tues Evening 51919
Wed Morning 51920
Wed Mid-Morning 51921
Wed Afternoon 51922
Wed Mid-Afternoon 51923
Wed Evening 51924
Thur Morning 51925
Thur Mid-Morning 51926
Thur Afternoon 51927
Thur Afternoon 51928
Thur Mid-Afternoon 51929
Thur Evening 51930
Thur Evening 51931
2nd Fri Morning 51932
2nd Fri Mid-Morning 51933
2nd Fri Afternoon 51934
2nd Fri Mid-Afternoon 51935
2nd Fri Evening 51936
2nd Sat Morning 51937
2nd Sat Mid-Morning 51938
2nd Sat Afternoon 51939
2nd Sat Mid-Afternoon 51940
2nd Sat Evening 51941
2nd Sun Morning 51942
2nd Sun Mid-Morning 51943
2nd Sun Afternoon 51944
2nd Sun Afternoon 51945
Spring 2007 - St Louis MO

Spring NABC in St. Louis MO – March 7-19, 2007

Rosters Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results
Mar 7 Wed
Mar 8 Pre Thur
Mar 9 1 Fri
Mar 10 2 Sat
Mar 11 3 Sun
Mar 12 4 Mon
Mar 13 5 Tue
Mar 14 6 Wed
Mar 15 7 Thur
Mar 16 8 Fri
Mar 17 9 Sat
Mar 18 10 Sun
Mar 19 11


Rosters

Vanderbilt
Team Rosters
Bracket Sheets


Final Results

Final NABC Results
Masterpoint Winners List

Hand Records

NABC+ Events

Event Hand Record ID
NAOP Flight A – First Qual NAPAQ1
NAOP Flight A – Second Qual NAPAQ2
NAOP Flight A – First Final NAPAF1
NAOP Flight A – Second Final NAPAF2
1Sat Open Pairs – First Final OPENF1
1Sat Open Pairs – Second Final OPENF2
Silver Ribbon Pair – First Final SILVERF1
Silver Ribbon Pair – Second Final SILVERF2
Mixed Pairs – First Final MIXEDF1
Mixed Pairs – Second Final MIXEDF2
IMP/Red/Wom Prs – First Final IMPRWF1
IMP/Red/Wom Prs – Second Final IMPRWF2
NAOP Flights B & C – First Qual NAPBCQ1
NAOP Flights B & C – Second Qual NAPBCQ2
NAOP Flights B & C – First Final NAPBCF1
NAOP Flights B & C – Second Final NAPBCF2
2Sun Swiss – First Final OSWISSF1
2Sun Swiss – Second Final OSWISSF2
2Sun Women’s Swiss – First Final WSWISSF1
2Sun Women’s Swiss – Second Final WSWISSF2
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – Table 1 VAN16A1
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – Table 2 VAN16A2
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – Table 3 VAN16A3
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – Table 4 VAN16A4
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – Table 5 VAN16A5
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – Table 6 VAN16A6
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – Table 7 VAN16A7
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – Table 8 VAN16A8
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – Table 1 VAN16E1
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – Table 2 VAN16E2
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – Table 3 VAN16E3
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – Table 4 VAN16E4
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – Table 5 VAN16E5
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – Table 6 VAN16E6
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – Table 7 VAN16E7
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – Table 8 VAN16E8
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 8 – Aft – Table 1 VAN8A1
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 8 – Aft – Table 2 VAN8A2
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 8 – Aft – Table 3 VAN8A3
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 8 – Aft – Table 4 VAN8A4
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 8 – Eve – Table 1 VAN8E1
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 8 – Eve – Table 2 VAN8E2
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 8 – Eve – Table 3 VAN8E3
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Round of 8 – Eve – Table 4 VAN8E4
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Semi-Finals – Aft VANSF1
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Semi-Finals – Eve VANSF2
Vanderbilt KO Teams – Finals – Aft VANF1
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Finals – Eve VANF2


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
1Thur – Afternoon 47169
1Thur – Evening 47170
1Fri – Morning 47171
1Fri – Mid-Morning 47172
1Fri – Afternoon 47173
1Fri – Mid-Afternoon 47174
1Fri – Evening 47175
1Sat – Morning 47176
1Sat – Mid-Morning 47177
1Sat – Afternoon 47178
1Sat – Mid-Afternoon 47179
1Sat – Evening 47180
1Sun – Morning 47181
1Sun – Fast Open 1 47182
1Sun – Afternoon 47183
1Sun – Fast Open 2 47184
1Sun – Evening 47185
1Mon – Morning 47186
1Mon – Mid-Morning 47187
1Mon – Fast Open 1 47188
1Mon – Afternoon 47189
1Mon – Fast Open 2 47190
1Mon – Mid-Afternoon 47191
1Mon – Evening 47192
1Tue – Morning 47193
1Tue – Mid-Morning 47194
1Tue – Fast Open 1 47195
1Tue – Afternoon 47196
1Tue – Fast Open 2 47197
1Tue – Mid-Afternoon 47198
1Tue – Evening 47199
2Wed – Morning 47200
2Wed – Mid-Morning 47201
2Wed – Fast Open 1 47202
2Wed – Afternoon 47203
2Wed – Fast Open 2 47204
2Wed – Mid-Afternoon 47205
2Wed – Evening 47206
2Thu – Morning 47207
2Thu – Mid-Morning 47208
2Thu – Fast Open 1 47209
2Thu – Afternoon 47210
2Thu – Fast Open 2 47211
2Thu – Mid-Afternoon 47212
2Thu – Evening 47213
2Fri – Morning 47214
2Fri – Mid-Morning 47215
2Fri – Fast Open 1 47216
2Fri – Afternoon 47217
2Fri – Fast Open 2 47218
2Fri – Mid-Afternoon 47219
2Fri – Evening 47220
2Sat – Morning 47221
2Sat – Mid-Morning 47222
2Sat – Fast Open 1 47223
2Sat – Afternoon 47224
2Sat – Fast Open 2 47225
2Sat – Mid-Afternoon 47226
2Sat – Evening 47227
2Sun – 11:00 47228
2Sun – Fast Open 1 47229
2Sun – Fast Open 2 47230
2Sun – 4:00 47231
Fall 2006 - Hawaii

Fall NABC in Honolulu HI – November 16-26, 2006

Final Results Regional Hand Records NABC+ Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results
Nov 16 Pre Thur
Nov 17 1 Fri
Nov 18 2 Sat
Nov 19 3 Sun
Nov 20 4 Mon
Nov 21 5 Tue
Nov 22 6 Wed
Nov 23 7 Thur
Nov 24 8 Fri
Nov 25 9 Sat
Nov 26 10 Sun
Nov 27 11


Final Results

Final NABC Results

Masterpoint Winners List

 

 

Hawaii 2006 Regionally Rated Events

Event Hand Record ID
1st Thur Afternoon 45151
1st Thur Evening 45152
1st Fri Morning 45153
1st Fri Afternoon 45154
1st Fri Evening 45155
1st Sat Morning 45156
1st Sat Afternoon 45157
1st Sat Evening 45158
1st Sun Morning 45159
1st Sun Morning Fast Open 45160
1st Sun Noon Fast Open 45161
1st Sun Afternoon 45162
1st Sun Evening 45163
Mon Morning 45164
Mon Afternoon 45165
Mon Evening 45166
Tues Morning 45167
Tue Afternoon 45168
Tue Evening 45169
Wed Morning 45170
Wed Morning Fast Open 45171
Wed Noon Fast Open 45172
Wed Afternoon 45173
Wed Evening 45174
Thur Morning 45175
Thur Morning Fast Open 45176
Thur Noon Fast Open 45177
2nd Thur Afternoon 45178
2nd Thur Evening 45179
2nd Fri Morning 45180
2nd Fri Afternoon 45181
2nd Fri Evening 45182
2nd Sat Morning 45183
2nd Sat Afternoon 45184
2nd Sat Evening 45185
2nd Sun Morning 45186
2nd Sun Afternoon 45187
 

 

NABC+ Events

 

Event Hand Record ID
LM Prs/LM Wom. Prs – NLM Pairs – First Final 06LMF1
LM Prs/LM Wom. Prs – NLM Pairs – Second Final 06LMF2
Open B-A-M – – First Final 06OBMF1
Women’s B-A-M – – First Final 06WBMF1
Open B-A-M – – Second Final 06OBMF2
Women’s B-A-M – – Second Final 06WBMF2
Senior Knockout – Quarter-Finals – 1st – Table 1 06SKO811
Senior Knockout – Quarter-Finals – 1st – Table 2 06SKO812
Senior Knockout – Quarter-Finals – 1st – Table 3 06SKO813
Senior Knockout – Quarter-Finals – 1st – Table 4 06SKO814
Senior Knockout – Quarter-Finals – 2nd – Table 1 06SKO821
Senior Knockout – Quarter-Finals – 2nd – Table 2 06SKO822
Senior Knockout – Quarter-Finals – 2nd – Table 3 06SKO823
Senior Knockout – Quarter-Finals – 2nd – Table 4 06SKO824
Senior Knockout – First Semi-Final 06SKOSF1
Senior Knockout – Second Semi-Final 06SKOSF2
Senior Knockout – First Final 06SKOF1
Senior Knockout – Second Final 06SKOF2
Blue Ribbon Pairs – First Semi-Final 06BRSF1
Blue Ribbon Pairs – Second Semi-Final 06BRSF2
Blue Ribbon Pairs – First Final 06BRF1
Blue Ribbon Pairs – Second Final 06BRF2
Reisinger B-A-M Teams – First Qualifying 06RESQ1
Reisinger B-A-M Teams – Second Qualifying 06RESQ2
Reisinger B-A-M Teams – First Semi-Final 06RESSF1
Reisinger B-A-M Teams – Second Semi-Final 06RESSF2
Reisinger B-A-M Teams – First Final 06RESF1
Reisinger B-A-M Teams – Second Final 06RESF2
North American Swiss – First Final 06NASF1
North American Swiss – Second Final 06NASF2
Summer 2006 - Chicago IL

Summer NABC in Chicago IL – July 13-23, 2006

Final Results NABC+ Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results
Jul 13 Pre Thur
Jul 14 1 Fri
Jul 15 2 Sat
Jul 16 3 Sun
Jul 17 4 Mon
Jul 18 5 Tue
Jul 19 6 Wed
Jul 20 7 Thur
Jul 21 8 Fri
Jul 22 9 Sat
Jul 23 10 Sun
Jul 24 11


Final Results

Final NABC Results

Masterpoint Winners List

NABC+

Event Hand Record ID
GNT – Flight A – First Semi Final – Table One 06GNAS11
GNT – Flight A – First Semi Final – Table Two 06GNAS12
GNT – Flight A – Second Semi Final – Table One 06GNAS21
GNT – Flight A – Second Semi Final – Table Two 06GNAS22
GNT – Flight A – First Final 06GNAF1
GNT – Flight A – Second Final 06GNAF2
GNT – Flight B – Semi Final – Table One 06GNBSF1
GNT – Flight B – Semi Final – Table Two 06GNBSF2
GNT – Flight B – First Final 06GNBF1
GNT – Flight B – Second Final 06GNBF2
GNT – Flight C – Semi Final – Table One 06GNCSF1
GNT – Flight C – Semi Final – Table Two 06GNCSF2
GNT – Flight C – First Final 06GNCF1
GNT – Flight C – Second Final 06GNCF2
GNT – Championship Flight – First Semi Final – Table One 06GCHS11
GNT – Championship Flight – First Semi Final – Table Two 06GCHS12
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Semi Final – Table One 06GCHS21
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Semi Final – Table Two 06GCHS22
GNT – Championship Flight – First Final 06GCHF1
GNT – Championship Flight – Second Final 06GCHF2
Collegiate – First Round Robin 06COLRR1
Collegiate – Second Round Robin 06COLRR2
Collegiate – Semi Final 06COLSF
Collegiate – Final 06COLF
LM Pairs – First Semi Final 06LMPSF1
LM Pairs – Second Semi Final 06LMPSF2
LM Pairs – First Final 06LMPF1
LM Pairs – Second Final 06LMPF2
0 – 1500 Spingold – First Semi Final 0615SSF1
0 – 1500 Spingold – Second Semi Final 0615SSF2
0 – 1500 Spingold – First Final 0615SF1
0 – 1500 Spingold – Second Final 0615SF2
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First – Table One 0650S811
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First – Table Two 0650S812
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First – Table Three 0650S813
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – First – Table Four 0650S814
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second – Table One 0650S821
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second – Table Two 0650S822
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second – Table Three 0650S823
0 – 5000 Spingold – Round of Eight – Second – Table Four 0650S824
0 – 5000 Spingold – First Semi Final 0650SSF1
0 – 5000 Spingold – Second Semi Final 0650SSF2
0 – 5000 Spingold – First Final 0650SF1
0 – 5000 Spingold – Second Final 0650SF2
Open Pairs – First Final 06OPENF1
Open Pairs – Second Final 06OPENF2
Mixed B-A-M – First Final 06MXBMF1
Mixed B-A-M – Second Final 06MXBMF2
Spingold – Round of 64 – First 06SP641
Spingold – Round of 64 – Second 06SP642
Spingold – Round of 32 – First 06SP321
Spingold – Round of 32 – Second 06SP322
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table One 06SP1611
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table Two 06SP1612
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table Three 06SP1613
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table Four 06SP1614
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table Five 06SP1615
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table Six 06SP1616
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table Seven 06SP1617
Spingold – Round of 16 – First – Table Eight 06SP1618
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table One 06SP1621
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table Two 06SP1622
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table Three 06SP1623
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table Four 06SP1624
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table Five 06SP1625
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table Six 06SP1626
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table Seven 06SP1627
Spingold – Round of 16 – Second – Table Eight 06SP1628
Spingold – Round of Eight – First – Table One 06SP811
Spingold – Round of Eight – First – Table Two 06SP812
Spingold – Round of Eight – First – Table Three 06SP813
Spingold – Round of Eight – First – Table Four 06SP814
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second – Table One 06SP821
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second – Table Two 06SP822
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second – Table Three 06SP823
Spingold – Round of Eight – Second – Table Four 06SP824
Spingold – First Semi Final 06SPSF1
Spingold – Second Semi Final 06SPSF2
Spingold – First Final 06SPF1
Spingold – Second Final 06SPF2
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table One 06WA1611
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table Two 06WA1612
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table Three 06WA1613
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table Four 06WA1614
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table Five 06WA1615
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table Six 06WA1616
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table Seven 06WA1617
Wagar – Round of 16 – First – Table Eight 06WA1618
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table One 06WA1621
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table Two 06WA1622
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table Three 06WA1623
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table Four 06WA1624
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table Five 06WA1625
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table Six 06WA1626
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table Seven 06WA1627
Wagar – Round of 16 – Second – Table Eight 06WA1628
Wagar – Round of Eight – First – Table One 06WA811
Wagar – Round of Eight – First – Table Two 06WA812
Wagar – Round of Eight – First – Table Three 06WA813
Wagar – Round of Eight – First – Table Four 06WA814
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second – Table One 06WA821
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second – Table Two 06WA822
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second – Table Three 06WA823
Wagar – Round of Eight – Second – Table Four 06WA824
Wagar – First Semi Final 06WASF1
Wagar – Second Semi Final 06WASF2
Wagar – First Final 06WAF1
Wagar – Second Final 06WAF2
Senior Swiss – First Final 06SSWSF1
Senior Swiss – Second Final 06SSWSF2
NABC+ Fast Pairs – First Final 06FASTF1
NABC+ Fast Pairs – Second Final 06FASTF2
Junior Trials – First Round Robin 06JUNRR1
Junior Trials – Second Round Robin 06JUNRR2
Junior Trials – Semi-Final 06JUNSF
Junior Trials – Final 06JUNF
Open Swiss Teams – First Final 06OSWSF1
Open Swiss Teams – Second Final 06OSWSF2

Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
1Thur – 1:00 45251
1Thur – Eve 45252
1Fri – 9:00 45253
1Fri – 10:00 45254
1Fri – 1:00 45255
1Fri – 3:00 45256
1Fri – Eve 35905
1Fri – Eve 45257
1Sat – 9:00 45258
1Sat – 10:00 45259
1Sat – 1:00 45260
1Sat – 3:00 45261
1Sat – Eve 45262
1Sun – 9:00 45263
1Sun – 10:00 45264
1Sun – 1:00 45265
1Sun – 3:00 45266
1Sun – Eve 45267
1Mon -9:00 45268
1Mon -10:00 45269
1Mon – 1:00 45270
1Mon -3:00 45271
1Mon – Eve 45272
1Tue – 9:00 45273
1Tue – 10:00 45274
1Tue – 10:00 Fast 45275
1Tue – 1:00 45276
1Tue – 1:00 Fast 45277
1Tue – 3:00 45278
1Tue – Eve 45279
1Wed – 9:00 45280
1Wed – 10:00 45281
1Wed – 1:00 45282
1Wed – 3:00 45283
1Wed – Eve 45284
2Thu – 9:00 45285
2Thu – 10:00 45286
2Thu – 1:00 45287
2Thu – 1:00 45288
2Thu – 3:00 45289
2Thu – 4:30 45290
2Thu – Eve 45291
2Fri – 9:00 45292
2Fri – 10:00 45293
2Fri – 1:00 45294
2Fri – 3:00 45295
2Fri – Eve 45296
2Sat – 9:00 45297
2Sat – 10:00 45298
2Sat – 1:00 45299
2Sat – 3:00 45300
2Sat – Eve 45301
2Sun – 10:00 45302
2Sun – 11:00 Fast 45303
2Sun – 2:00 45304
2Sun – 2:00 Fast 45305
Spring 2006 - Dallas TX

Spring NABC in Dallas TX – March 30-April 9, 2006

Final Results NABC+Hand Records Regional Hand Records
Date Bulletins Results
Mar 29 Wed
Mar 30 Pre Thur
Mar 31 1 Fri
Apr 1 2 Sat
Apr 2 3 Sun
Apr 3 4 Mon
Apr 4 5 Tue
Apr 5 6 Wed
Apr 6 7 Thur
Apr 7 8 Fri
Apr 8 9 Sat
Apr 9 10 Sun
Apr 10 11


Final Results

Final NABC Results

Masterpoint Winners List


Hand Records

NABC+

Event Hand Record ID
North American Open Pairs Flight A – 1st Qual NAPAQ1
North American Open Pairs Flight A – 2nd Qual NAPAQ2
North American Open Pairs Flight A – 1st Final NAPAF1
North American Open Pairs Flight A – 2nd Final NAPAF2
First Saturday Open Pairs – 1st Final OPENF1
First Saturday Open Pairs – 2nd Final OPENF2
Silver Ribbon Pairs – 1st Final SILRIBF1
Silver Ribbon Pairs – 2nd Final SILRIBF2
Mixed Pairs – 1st Final MIXEDF1
Mixed Pairs – 2nd Final MIXEDF2
IMP/Women’s/Red Ribbon Pairs – 1st Final IWREDF1
IMP/Women’s/Red Ribbon Pairs – 2nd Final IWREDF2
North American Open Pairs Flights B & C – 1st Qual NAPBCQ1
North American Open Pairs Flights B & C – 2nd Qual NAPBCQ2
North American Open Pairs Flights B & C – 1st Final NAPBCF1
North American Open Pairs Flights B & C – 2nd Final NAPBCF2
Second Sunday Swiss Teams – 1st Final SWISSF1
Second Sunday Swiss Teams – 2nd Final SWISSF2
Second Sunday Women’s Swiss Teams – 1st Final WSWSF1
Second Sunday Women’s Swiss Teams – 2nd Final WSWSF2
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T1 VAN16A1
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T2 VAN16A2
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T3 VAN16A3
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T4 VAN16A4
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T5 VAN16A5
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T6 VAN16A6
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T7 VAN16A7
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Aft – T8 VAN16A8
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T1 VAN16E1
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T2 VAN16E2
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T3 VAN16E3
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T4 VAN16E4
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T5 VAN16E5
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T6 VAN16E6
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T7 VAN16E7
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 16 – Eve – T8 VAN16E8
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Aft – T1 VAN8A1
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Aft – T2 VAN8A2
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Aft – T3 VAN8A3
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Aft – T4 VAN8A4
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Eve – T1 VAN8E1
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Eve – T2 VAN8E2
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Eve – T3 VAN8E3
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Round of 8 – Eve – T4 VAN8E4
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Semi-Finals – Aft VANSF1
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Semi-Finals – Eve VANSF2
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Finals – Aft VANF1
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams – Finals – Eve VANF2


Regional Events

Event Hand Record ID
1Thur – 1:00 42989
1Thur – Eve 42990
1Fri – 9:00 42991
1Fri – 10:00 Seniors 42992
1Fri – 1:00 42993
1Fri – 3:00 Seniors 42994
1Fri – Eve 42995
1Sat – 9:00 42996
1Sat – 10:00 Seniors 42997
1Sat – 1:00 42998
1Sat – 3:00 Seniors 42999
1Sat – Eve 43000
1Sun – 9:00 43001
1Sun – Fast Open 1 43003
1Sun – 1:00 43004
1Sun – Fast Open 2 43005
1Sun – Eve 43007
1Mon -9:00 43008
1Mon -10:00 Seniors 43009
1Mon – Fast Open 1 43010
1Mon – 1:00 43011
1Mon – Fast Open 2 43012
1Mon -3:00 Seniors 43013
1Mon – Eve 43014
1Tue – 9:00 43015
1Tue – 10:00 Seniors 43016
1Tue – Fast Open 1 43017
1Tue – 1:00 43018
1Tue – Fast Open 2 43019
1Tue – 3:00 Seniors 43020
1Tue – Eve 43021
1Wed – 9:00 43022
1Wed – 10:00 Seniors 43023
1Wed – Fast Open 1 43024
1Wed – 1:00 43025
1Wed – Fast Open 2 43026
1Wed – 3:00 Seniors 43027
1Wed – Eve 32332
2Thu – 9:00 43028
2Thu – 10:00 Seniors 43029
1Thu – Fast Open 1 43030
2Thu – 1:00 43031
1Thu – Fast Open 2 43032
2Thu – 3:00 Seniors 43033
2Thu – Eve 43034
2Fri – 9:00 43035
2Fri – 10:00 Seniors 43036
2Fri – Fast Open 1 43037
2Fri – 1:00 43038
2Fri – Fast Open 2 43039
2Fri – 3:00 Seniors 43040
2Fri – Eve 43041
2Sat – 9:00 43042
2Sat – 10:00 Seniors 43043
2Sat – Fast Open 1 43044
2Sat – 1:00 43045
2Sat – Fast Open 2 43046
2Sat – 3:00 Seniors 43047
2Sat – Eve 43048
2Sun – Fast Open 1 43049
2Sun – 10:00 43050
2Sun – Fast Open 2 43051
2Sun – 2:30 43052
Fall 2005 - Denver CO

Fall NABC in Denver CO – November 17-27, 2005

Date Bulletins Results
Nov 17 Pre Thur
Nov 18 1 Fri
Nov 19 2 Sat
Nov 20 3 Sun
Nov 21 4 Mon
Nov 22 5 Tue
Nov 23 6 Wed
Nov 24 7 Thur
Nov 25 8 Fri
Nov 26 9 Sat
Nov 27 10 Sun
Nov 28 11

Final NABC Results

Masterpoint Winners List

Summer 2005 - Atlanta GA

Summer NABC in Atlanta GA – July 21-31, 2005

Date Bulletins Results
Jul 21 Pre Thur
Jul 22 1 Fri
Jul 23 2 Sat
Jul 24 3 Sun
Jul 25 4 Mon
Jul 26 5 Tue
Jul 27 6 Wed
Jul 28 7 Thur
Jul 29 8 Fri
Jul 30 9 Sat
Jul 31 10 Sun
Aug 1 11

Final NABC Results

Masterpoint Winners List

Spring 2005 - Pittsburgh PA

Spring NABC in Pittsburgh PA – March 10-20, 2005

Date Bulletins
Mar 10 Pre
Mar 11 1
Mar 12 2
Mar 13 3
Mar 14 4
Mar 15 5
Mar 16 6
Mar 17 7
Mar 18 8
Mar 19 9
Mar 20 10
Mar 21 11

Masterpoint Winners

Vanderbilt Bracket Sheet

Fall 2004 - Orlando FL

Fall NABC in Orlando FL – November 18-28, 2004

Date Bulletins
Nov 18
Nov 19 1
Nov 20 2
Nov 21 3
Nov 22 4
Nov 23 5
Nov 24 6
Nov 25 7
Nov 26 8
Nov 27 9
Nov 28 10
Nov 29 11

Masterpoint Winners List

Summer 2004 - New York NY

Summer NABC in New York NY – July 8-18, 2004

Date Bulletins Results
Jul 21 1 Wed
Jul 22 2 Thur
Jul 23 3 Fri
Jul 24 4 Sat
Jul 25 5 Sun
Jul 26 6 Mon
Jul 27 7 Tue
Jul 28 8 Wed
Jul 29 9 Thur
Jul 30 10 Fri
Jul 31 11 Sat
Aug 1 Sun

Masterpoint Winners List

Spingold Bracket Sheet

Wagar Bracket Sheet

Spring 2004 - Reno NV

Summer NABC in Reno- March 18-28, 2004

Date Bulletins Results
Jul 21 1 Wed
Jul 22 2 Thur
Jul 23 3 Fri
Jul 24 4 Sat
Jul 25 5 Sun
Jul 26 6 Mon
Jul 27 7 Tue
Jul 28 8 Wed
Jul 29 9 Thur
Jul 30 10 Fri
Jul 31 11 Sat
Aug 1 Sun

Masterpoint Winners List

Vanderbilt Bracket Sheet

Older Daily Bulletins
Fall 2003 – New Orleans
Summer 2003 – Long Beach
Spring 2003 – Philadelphia
Fall 2002 – Phoenix
Summer 2002 – Washington DC
Spring 2002 – Houston
Fall 2001 – Las Vegas
Summer 2001 – Toronto
Spring 2001 – Kansas City
Fall 2000 – Birmingham
Summer 2000 – Anaheim
Spring 2000 – Cincinnati
Fall 1999 – Boston
Summer 1999 – San Antonio
Spring 1999 – Vancouver
Fall 1998 – Orlando
Summer 1998 – Chicago
Spring 1998 – Reno
Fall 1997 – St. Louis
Summer 1997 – Albuquerque
Spring 1997 – Dallas
Fall 1996 – San Francisco


Casebooks

In many of the casebooks you will see references to polls conducted by the tournament director. To better understand this procedure, the Tournament Directors’ guidelines for polling techniques can be found at the bottom of this page.

Polling Techniques

Polling Techniques

Polling other directors, experienced players, and players of the peer group involved is a very common and frequently required activity when dealing with the judgment rulings of MI, UI and Claims. One hand alone may require multiple polls relative to the auction, the defensive strategies, and the declarer’s work. As you finish one poll, you frequently realize that you’ll have to develop the follow-up poll.

Before polling, you must determine that there was an irregularity and that there may have been damage. The purpose of polling is to help determine whether actions other than the one taken at the table would have been logical. You are finding out what action the players being polled would take and any others they would seriously consider. The poll can be extremely useful because of the wording of Law 16B1(b):

A logical alternative (LA) action is one that, among the class of players in question and using the methods of the partnership, would be given serious consideration by a significant proportion of such players, of whom it is judged some might select it.

Knowing that a less successful LA was available is not enough to adjust the score. You must also determine that it could demonstrably have been suggested, per Law 16B1(a). Here, the players are being asked to resolve the question directly. Never argue with the consultant. You may (should) ask him for his reasoning. A lucid reason from one player polled may outweigh less well thought out reasons from several others.

Do not merely give the auction as it occurred and ask the expert what he would do at the key point. This telegraphs the problem and may skew the answer. Instead, ask the consultant what he would do at each round of the auction. Sometimes the consultant will try to guess the problem. Respond, ‘Maybe, maybe not’ and continue.

Think about the question before you ask it. When UI from partner may be the issue, you will usually present the auction step by step as it occurred. However when a player has MI from the opponents and his partner’s next action may have been different, it may be better to poll for an opinion of the auction that didn’t happen, but likely would have. It may be necessary to conduct two separate polls. Similarly, when polling for opening lead choices, you need to decide whether to give the consultant the actual auction or the most likely alternative sequence.

Be wary of a player’s answer when his early call(s) are different from the actual ones. Ask if he can accept XXX (the actual call) instead. If he cannot get his mind set in an appropriate mode, you will probably want to discard his response; but his reasoning may still be helpful.

Make sure a less experienced player understands that you are trying to find out what he would do in real life; this is not a trick question or a test and there are no right or wrong answers.

When polling multiple people at the same time, ask that they not offer their answer until all are ready to answer. Too often the first reply will sway others who have yet to answer.

Sometimes during polling you realize you are focusing on the wrong hand or problem. Start over.

Sample Poll

  • Do you have time for a consultation?
  • You and your partner play 2/1 with the regular bells and whistles. You are South, dealer; E/W vul; MPs, what is your call?
  • After that it goes P, xx, yy, what is your call?
  • After that it goes P, 2xx, 2yy, what is your call?

When the auction is complete, ask:

  • Did you consider other calls besides the one you made after 2yy?
  • Does a slow 2xx by partner demonstrably suggest one call over another to you?
  • Is that call likely to be more or less successful than the one you chose?
  • Please explain your reasoning.
  • Thank you for your time and advice.

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial